2005 Tamalpa Turkey Trot Results

November 24th, 2005
Indian Valley Campus of COM


K-5th Grade (1.0 Mile)

1. 6:41 Frederick Hukham (M; 4-5)
2. 6:54 Stanley Goto (M; 4-5)
3. 6:54 Max McKome (M; 4-5)
4. 6:55 Clayton Hutchins (M; 4-5)
5. 7:18 William Gaul (M; 4-5)
6. 7:20 Alex Sacten (M; K-3)
7. 7:24 Jack Burnham (M; K-3)
8. 7:28 McCoy Werner (M; 4-5)
9. 7:31 Sam Reinertson (M; 4-5)
10. 7:32 Michael Nelson (M; 4-5)
11. 7:41 Jackson Wagner (M; K-3)
12. 7:46 Charlie Dolton (M; 4-5)
13. 7:48 Bevin McCullough (F; K-3)
14. 7:56 Nina McCullough (F; 4-5)
15. 8:00 Kristin Robinson (F; 4-5)
16. 8:06 Jack Long (M; 4-5)
17. 8:07 Shanti Mason (F; 4-5)
18. 8:08 Rick Clary (M; K-3)
19. 8:09 Heidi Hunt (F; K-3)
20. 8:34 Henrik Reinertson (M; K-3)
21. 8:37 Quinn McHone (M; K-3)
22. 8:43 Aaron Suhten (M; K-3)
23. 8:45 Michael Stickle (M; K-3)
24. 8:46 Joey Stickle (M; K-3)
25. 8:49 Dean Lyons (M; K-3)
26. 8:58 Riley Moore (M; K-3)
27. 9:02 Hayden Kinney (M; 4-5)
28. 9:02 Skylar Calandra (F; 4-5)
29. 9:05 Carissa Madson (F; 4-5)
30. 9:07 Austin Chapman (M; 4-5)
31. 9:10 Michael Marthinson (M; 4-5)
32. 9:41 Rhys Kennedy (M; K-3)
33. 9:43 Ali Hoffman (F; 4-5)
34. 9:52 Noah Sargent (M; K-3)
35. 9:55 Kyle Flynn (M; 4-5)
36. 10:02 Nick Clary (M; 4-5)
37. 10:08 Mariah Dorseers (F; K-3)
38. 10:26 Rachel Schten (F; K-3)
39. 10:27 Charlie Ross (M; K-3)
40. 10:31 Jonathon Stickle (M; K-3)
41. 10:33 Ming Bacharach (M; K-3)
42. 10:57 Tori Buckley (F; K-3)
43. 10:59 Kendall Kenney (M; K-3)
44. 11:35 Lauren Gaul (F; 4-5)
45. 11:35 Annie Dolton (F; K-3)
46. 11:55 Cait Burnham (F; K-3)
47. 12:22 Kamryn Sargent (F; K-3)
48. 12:23 Tess O'Brien (F; K-3)
49. 13:31 Bethan Brown (F; K-3)
50. 14:38 Mimi Lasher (F; K-3)
51. 15:05 Gemma Calandra (F; K-3)
52. 16:03 Brigid O'Brien (F; K-3)
53. 16:30 Mark Flynn (M; K-3)
54. 16:31 Erin Brown (F; K-3)

6-8th Grade Race (1.3 Miles)

1. 7:16 Lucy McCullough (F)
2. 7:22 Kathryn Murphy (F)
3. 7:34 Trevor Ehlenbach (M)
4. 7:41 Will Baker-Robinson (M)
5. 7:52 Mick Hoffmire (M)
6. 8:02 Adam Lundquist (M)
7. 8:17 Rika Goto (F)
8. 8:21 Courtney Madison (F)
9. 8:24 Vinny Fausone (M)
10. 8:40 Jack Fausone (M)
11. 8:44 Mitchell Cowee (M)
12. 8:44 Kylie Friedlander (F)
13. 8:54 Roger Baker (M)
14. 8:57 Ryan Moore (M)
15. 9:35 Silas Valentino (M)
16. 9:38 Mary Buckley (F)
17. 9:59 Jack Orona (M)
18. 9:59 Corrine Gaul (F)

High School - Adult Race (2.8 Miles)

1. 16:07 J. Jacobson (M; O)
2. 16:36 N. Leyva (M; HS)
3. 16:53 D. Lindsay (M; M)
4. 17:02 M. Bretan (M; HS)
5. 17:14 M. Shimmin (M; HS)
6. 17:23 F. Huxham (M; M)
7. 17:26 J. Taylor (F; HS)
8. 17:33 J. Bretan (M; O)
9. 17:53 S. Reinertson (M; M)
10. 17:57 N. Lipinski (M; HS)
11. 18:00 B. McCurdy (M; M)
12. 18:08 E. Olson (M; HS)
13. 18:13 C. Yoakum (M; O)
14. 18:19 T. Olson (M; M)
15. 18:25 V. Fausone (M; M)
16. 18:35 J. Heon (M; M)
17. 18:38 M. Maniscako (M; M)
18. 18:47 N. Newton (F; O)
19. 18:50 S. Stephens (S; SS)
20. 18:58 K. McCartey (M; O)
21. 19:18 A. Marthinson (M; M)
22. 19:33 M. Leyva (M; HS)
23. 19:36 V. Giacomini (M; M)
24. 19:47 B. Phinney (M; M)
25. 19:52 H. Schmid (M; SS)
26. 20:04 D. Bretan (M; S)
27. 20:36 S. Sheer (M; S)
28. 20:38 K. Rockwell (M; M)
29. 20:39 K. Sargent (M; O)
30. 20:53 M. Barry (M; HS)
31. 20:54 M. Barry (M; M)
32. 20:59 J. Vedder (M; O)
33. 21:11 J. Buckley (M; HS)
34. 21:13 D. Lecy (M; O)
35. 21:15 S. Kinney (M; M)
36. 21:17 S. Hoffmire (M; M)
37. 21:18 T, Calandra (M; M)
38. 21:21 A. Bretan (F; O)
39. 21:22 M. Barry (M; HS)
40. 21:24 A. Anderson (M; HS)
41. 21:25 K. Olson (F; HS)
42. 21:25 C. Davis (F; HS)
43. 21:27 K. Ripp (F; HS)
44. 21:28 G. Yates (F; O)
45. 21:29 M. Lasner (F; O)
46. 21:30 R. Saenz (M; M)
47. 21:41 G. Goto (M; M)
48. 21:42 L. Colorado (F; O)
49. 21:45 A. Franklin (F; HS)
50. 21:51 M. Repp (M; SS)
51. 21:52 B. Hoffman (M; M)
52. 21:53 C. Valentino (M; S)
53. 21:57 D. Lipinski (M; S)
54. 22:00 B. Hollander (M; SS)
55. 22:04 A. Baker-Jud (F; O)
56. 22:15 K. Mindel (F; O)
57. 22:17 M. Davis (F; HS)
58. 22:18 S. Madson (M; M)
59. 22:19 R. Witzell (M; SS)
60. 22:29 A. Vedder (F; O)
61. 22:34 M. Thurman (F; M)
62. 22:34 K. Conklin (F; HS)
63. 22:40 S. Cickay (M; S)
64. 22:41 S. Buckley (F; O)
65. 22:44 R. Roman (M; O)
66. 22:44 R. Yates (M; O)
67. 22:45 D. Lindsey (M; HS)
68. 22:47 B. Spitz (M; S)
69. 23:01 J. Bacharach (M; M)
70. 23:10 T. Madson (F; M)
71. 23:12 M. Giacomini (M; SS)
72. 24:02 D. McCarthy (M; HS)
73. 24:10 G.Ridout (M; SS)
74. 24:14 C. Stern (M; S)
75. 24:17 K. Sargent (F; O)
76. 24:34 L. Rodrigo (F; O)
77. 24:42. J. Lasher (F; O)
78. 24:49 S. Hirabayashi (M; SS)
79. 25:00 J. Roman (F; O)
80. 25:00 P. McCarty (M; S)
81. 25:10 L. Reinertson (F; O)
82. 25:21 E. Sticle (F; SS)
83. 26:03 J. Fausone (F; M)
84. 26:08 R. Doyle (M; S)
85. 26:22 P. Bacharach (F; M)
86. 27:36 D. Beardall (M; SS)
87. 27:44 G. Brockbank (M; SS)
88. 27:46 D. Newton (M; O)
89. 27:48 D. Couvillion (M; O)
90. 28:18 A. Lipinski (F; S)
91. 28:29 J. Kambu (F; SS)
92. 28:30 K. Gordon (F; M)
93. 28:59 L. Sivertson (M; SS)
94. 29:35 D. Hassler (M; SS)
95. 29:38 D. Leyva (F; M)
96. 30:01 L. Olson F; M)
97. 30:08 L. Liffick (F; S)
98. 30:17 J. Liffick (F; M)
99. 30:28 S. Garnett (F; SS)
100. 30:45 J. Kambur (M; SS)
101. 31:05 M. Rossi (F; M)
102. 31:45 E. Tighe (F; SS)
103. 31:48 E. Jones (F; O)
104. 32:14 D. Jones (M; O)
105. 32:14 T. Carmien (F; M)
106. 32:16 S. Goto (F; M)
107. 33:27 A. Giacominin (F; M)


Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: