2006 TCRS Division Standings

Final 2006 age division standings
Final standings determined by total points for best 8 races
Top 10 listed in each division

Female Division Place Name Division 2006 Races 2006 Points (All) Avg Pts per Race (All) 2006 Points (Best 8) Avg Pts per Race (Best 8) Female Place
1 Nicole Amyx Youth (<13) 3 377 125.67 377 125.67 36
2 Isabella Amyx Youth (<13) 2 235 117.50 235 117.50 54
3 Rita Purcell Youth (<13) 1 146 146.00 146 146.00 59
4 Katie Hawkins Youth (<13) 1 119 119.00 119 119.00 76
5 Belen Buckley Youth (<13) 1 101 101.00 101 101.00 81
1 Kelley Charlton Teens 7 948 135.43 948 135.43 6
2 Alesandra Roger Teens 3 449 149.67 449 149.67 24
3 Katie Kane Teens 2 263 131.50 263 131.50 48
3 Sammy Creath Teens 2 263 131.50 263 131.50 48
4 Kelsey Ripp Teens 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 57
5 Briana Van Epps Teens 1 146 146.00 146 146.00 59
6 Chelsea Fenton Teens 1 141 141.00 141 141.00 63
7 Kelsey Beyer Teens 1 138 138.00 138 138.00 66
8 Kristin Gloystein Teens 1 134 134.00 134 134.00 68
9 Sara Jones Teens 1 133 133.00 133 133.00 69
10 Ali Barber Teens 1 128 128.00 128 128.00 71
1 Quinn McManus 20's 3 420 140.00 420 140.00 30
2 Anita Andre 20's 3 392 130.67 392 130.67 34
3 Angie Morey 20's 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 57
4 Mara Rieden 20's 1 141 141.00 141 141.00 63
4 Heidi Leonhard 20's 1 141 141.00 141 141.00 63
1 Liana Mathon 30's 4 560 140.00 560 140.00 20
2 Laila Rezai 30's 3 439 146.33 439 146.33 25
3 Amy Sonstein 30's 3 430 143.33 430 143.33 27
4 Jen Erickson 30's 3 401 133.67 401 133.67 32
5 Shujie Zhu 30's 3 393 131.00 393 131.00 33
6 Gina Vucci 30's 3 357 119.00 357 119.00 39
7 Nicki Silva 30's 2 264 132.00 264 132.00 47
8 Melissa Leier-Nestel 30's 1 150 150.00 150 150.00 55
8 Sarah Slaymaker 30's 1 150 150.00 150 150.00 55
9 Nancee Kuehn 30's 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 57
10 Heather Levine-Chesler 30's 1 147 147.00 147 147.00 58
1 Karen Steele 40's 9 1334 148.22 1190 148.75 1
2 Ann Charlton 40's 8 1065 133.13 1065 133.13 3
3 Tamara Gonzalez 40's 6 882 147.00 882 147.00 8
4 Christina Lachman 40's 6 868 144.67 868 144.67 9
5 Florencia Gascon-Amyx 40's 6 814 135.67 814 135.67 11
6 Diane Prater 40's 5 716 143.20 716 143.20 13
7 Vicki DeMenno 40's 5 689 137.80 689 137.80 14
8 Lorrie Kalos 40's 5 635 127.00 635 127.00 15
9 Elizabeth Shortino 40's 4 580 145.00 580 145.00 17
10 Tricia Wallace 40's 4 578 144.50 578 144.50 18
1 Hazel Wood 50's 7 969 138.43 969 138.43 5
2 Janet Bowman 50's 6 836 139.33 836 139.33 10
3 Lisa Trustin 50's 4 567 141.75 567 141.75 19
4 Susan Micheletti 50's 4 541 135.25 541 135.25 21
5 Ginny Olson 50's 3 377 125.67 377 125.67 36
6 Sunny Blende 50's 2 268 134.00 268 134.00 45
7 Janet Bodle 50's 2 267 133.50 267 133.50 46
8 Shirley Dahl 50's 2 242 121.00 242 121.00 52
9 Jamie Berns 50's 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 57
10 Karen Kiely 50's 1 143 143.00 143 143.00 62
1 Ann Hardham 60's 8 1069 133.63 1069 133.63 2
2 Katie Martin 60's 8 1036 129.50 1036 129.50 4
3 Susan Garnett 60's 6 791 131.83 791 131.83 12
4 Pam DeWeerd 60's 5 604 120.80 604 120.80 16
5 Edda Stickle 60's 4 536 134.00 536 134.00 22
6 Elizabeth Tighe 60's 4 486 121.50 486 121.50 23
7 Bridie Dillon 60's 3 393 131.00 393 131.00 33
8 Lynne Stevens 60's 3 363 121.00 363 121.00 38
9 Melody Anne Schultz 60's 2 292 146.00 292 146.00 42
10 Kathy Colletto 60's 2 241 120.50 241 120.50 53
1 JoAnne Kambur 70's 7 894 127.71 894 127.71 7
                 
Male Division Place Name Division 2006 Races 2006 Points (All) Avg Pts per Race (All) 2006 Points (Best 8) Avg Pts per Race (Best 8) Male Place
1 Joseph Ryan Youth (<13) 6 480 80.00 480 80.00 67
2 Dillon Charlton Youth (<13) 3 244 81.33 244 81.33 107
3 Benjamin Tracy Youth (<13) 1 116 116.00 116 116.00 142
4 Jack Fausone Youth (<13) 1 86 86.00 86 86.00 158
5 Max Herrerias Youth (<13) 1 78 78.00 78 78.00 164
6 Jackson Aguas Youth (<13) 1 72 72.00 72 72.00 166
7 Ben Fritz Youth (<13) 1 40 40.00 40 40.00 176
1 Joe Murtagh Teens 5 533 106.60 533 106.60 59
2 Brennan Bertram Teens 5 356 71.20 356 71.20 83
3 Cesar Melgar Teens 2 195 97.50 195 97.50 118
4 Ganbileg Bor Teens 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 125
5 Sam Milechman Teens 1 145 145.00 145 145.00 127
6 Luis Cortes Teens 1 143 143.00 143 143.00 128
7 Bryant Benter Teens 1 140 140.00 140 140.00 130
8 Terrence Bennett Teens 1 139 139.00 139 139.00 131
9 Nick LaPlant Teens 1 138 138.00 138 138.00 132
10 Thomas Bliska Teens 1 136 136.00 136 136.00 133
1 Tim Fewell 20's 5 662 132.40 662 132.40 40
2 Gus Gibbs 20's 3 439 146.33 439 146.33 74
3 Ryan Stever 20's 3 425 141.67 425 141.67 77
4 Amanuel Gebremichael 20's 2 291 145.50 291 145.50 92
5 Batbileg Bor 20's 1 150 150.00 150 150.00 123
6 Brian Gilliss 20's 1 148 148.00 148 148.00 125
6 Matthew Henry 20's 2 148 74.00 148 74.00 125
7 Matt Scozzafava 20's 1 101 101.00 101 101.00 151
1 Erik Mathon 30's 8 1117 139.63 1117 139.63 9
2 Todd Ritola 30's 8 808 101.00 808 101.00 26
3 Scott Schneider 30's 6 757 126.17 757 126.17 30
4 Jason Jacobson 30's 5 739 147.80 739 147.80 33
5 Sam Lueck 30's 5 595 119.00 595 119.00 45
6 Jorge Gonzalez 30's 4 464 116.00 464 116.00 70
7 Patrick Regan 30's 4 325 81.25 325 81.25 86
8 Mark McManus 30's 2 300 150.00 300 150.00 89
9 Jed Tukman 30's 2 272 136.00 272 136.00 97
10 Eric Stewart 30's 2 267 133.50 267 133.50 98
1 Brad Bryon 40's 9 1279 142.11 1146 143.25 1
2 Malcolm Fearon 40's 8 1126 140.75 1126 140.75 8
3 Roy Kissin 40's 8 1104 138.00 1104 138.00 11
4 Steve Shapiro 40's 8 1045 130.63 1045 130.63 14
5 Brad O'Brien 40's 7 1029 147.00 1029 147.00 15
6 Stephen Tracy 40's 9 1131 125.67 1020 127.50 6
7 Bill Neer 40's 9 1098 122.00 995 124.38 12
8 Brian McCurdy 40's 9 1097 121.89 991 123.88 13
9 David Leipsic 40's 7 983 140.43 983 140.43 18
10 Rob Flatland 40's 6 874 145.67 874 145.67 20
1 Dennis Charlton 50's 8 1130 141.25 1130 141.25 7
2 Mike Lotter 50's 9 1247 138.56 1123 140.38 2
3 Preston Sitterly 50's 10 1200 120.00 982 122.75 3
4 Bob Akers 50's 10 1151 115.10 966 120.75 5
5 Jim Myers 50's 10 1157 115.70 960 120.00 4
6 Jim Bystrek 50's 10 1111 111.10 933 116.63 10
7 Earl Downing 50's 9 1018 113.11 923 115.38 16
8 Don Ritchie 50's 7 843 120.43 843 120.43 22
9 Mike Holland 50's 8 831 103.88 831 103.88 25
10 Harut Pirinjian 50's 8 799 99.88 799 99.88 27
1 Russ Kiernan 60's 8 1007 125.88 1007 125.88 17
2 Steve Stephens 60's 7 874 124.86 874 124.86 20
3 Frank Ruona 60's 7 847 121.00 847 121.00 21
4 Hans Schmid 60's 7 838 119.71 838 119.71 24
5 David McCormack 60's 6 680 113.33 680 113.33 37
6 Erland Jensen 60's 7 555 79.29 555 79.29 55
7 Dimitris Sklavopoulos 60's 5 540 108.00 540 108.00 58
8 Bob Towler 60's 6 446 74.33 446 74.33 73
9 Leon Sivertson 60's 4 401 100.25 401 100.25 80
10 Elmo Shropshire 60's 4 349 87.25 349 87.25 84
1 Merv Giacomini 70's 8 707 88.38 707 88.38 36
2 Horst Meyer 70's 6 635 105.83 635 105.83 42
3 Dick Couvillion 70's 6 544 90.67 544 90.67 56
4 Dennis Hassler 70's 7 525 75.00 525 75.00 61
5 Sam Hirabayashi 70's 6 509 84.83 509 84.83 62
6 Phil Phythian 70's 6 490 81.67 490 81.67 65
7 Jim Kambur 70's 6 470 78.33 470 78.33 69
8 Bernie Hollander 70's 3 291 97.00 291 97.00 92
9 Ray Wilkes 70's 1 84 84.00 84 84.00 160

 

 

 

 

 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: