2009 Couples Relay Results

Novato - Vintage Oaks, Feb 8 2009
Each runner runs two miles

Divisions
Leading Times
Leading Age Graded Times

Overall Team Place

Plc Total
Time
Div Plc Leg 1
Name
Age Time Sex Leg 2
Name
Age Time Sex
1 23:01 A 1 Lucy Mc Cullough 14 12:09 F Adrian St Francis 18 10:52 M
2 23:34 D 1 Lisa Clarke 40 11:55 F Sam Skinner 44 11:39 M
3 23:45 T 1 John Lawson 14 11:38 M Clayton Hutchins 13 12:07 M
4 24:19:00 B 1 Sarah Hallis 29 11:54 F Eric Walker 30 12:25 M
5 24:48:00 B 2 Ahley Miller 24 13:21 F Eric Ballatore 29 11:27 M
6 25:15:00 E 1 Liz Shortino 44 12:44 F Mike Holland 60 12:31 M
7 25:21:00 A 2 Laura Duenas 19 14:13 F Cameron Bronstein 15 11:08 M
8 25:34:00 A 3 Maria Hernandez 31 14:51 F Brian Hernandez 17 10:43 M
9 25:38:00 E 2 Laurie Smith 48 13:09 F Bruce Benter 49 12:29 M
10 25:47:00 B 3 Natalee Spelman 26 14:19 F Sean Philips 30 11:28 M
11 25:48:00 A 4 Emily Lewis 15 13:55 F Ben Bogin 15 11:53 M
12 25:57:00 D 2 Amy Suther 36 14:28 F Brad O'Brien 47 11:29 M
13 25:58:00 E 3 Mimi Willard 55 13:10 F Dave Covey 47 12:48 M
14 26:00:00 E 4 Tammy Gonzalez 48 13:00 F Jim Meyers 60 13:00 M
15 26:11:00 S 1 Ben Tracy 12 13:27 M Bill Neer 50 12:44 M
16 26:23:00 B 4 Amanda Saket 30 13:58 F Kent Morales 32 12:25 M
17 26:38:00 B 5 Vanessa Looney 27 13:49 F David Torres 29 12:49 M
18 26:41:00 E 5 Janet Kjelmyr 51 14:17 F Brian McCurdy 52 12:24 M
19 26:46:00 K 1 Anna Slattery 49 13:42 F Michael Slattery 53 13:04 M
20 26:53:00 C 1 Liz Sinna 43 15:47 F Jason Jacobson 33 11:06 M
21 27:12:00 O 1 Haily Lynch 14 14:09 F James Lynch 48 13:03 M
22 27:16:00 O 2 Isabel Tracy 12 14:36 F Stephen Tracy 45 12:40 M
23 27:33:00 I 1 Paula Valla 36 15:22 F Andy Valla 37 12:11 M
24 27:55:00 K 2 Karren Corral 49 14:38 F Ed Corral 52 13:17 M
25 28:00:00 E 6 Val Sell 44 13:06 F Gil Moreno 65 14:54 M
26 28:21:00 A 5 Kelly Reitz 23 14:21 F Radzimir Zalewski 24 14:00 M
27 28:34:00 J 1 Brenda Dahl 46 17:23 F Rob Flatland 43 11:11 M
28 28:39:00 I 2 Shujie Zhu 36 15:14 F Hans Loedorf 38 13:25 M
29 28:50:00 F 1 Karen Kiely 53 14:03 F Jim Leonhard 61 14:47 M
30 29:01:00 Q 1 Alyce Eisele 49 14:23 F Sam Bitiner 11 14:33 M
31 29:12:00 I 3 Jennifer Cruz 30 14:46 F Micha Cruz 45 14:26 M
32 29:18:00 T 2 Isabella Amyx 11 14:28 F Nicole Amyx 14 14:50 F
33 29:20:00 J 2 Florencia Gascon 44 14:30 F Tim Amyx 49 14:50 M
34 29:35:00 F 2 Nancy Clary 45 13:00 F Elmo Shropshire 72 16:35 M
35 29:59:00 N 1 Samantha Bailey 10 15:25 F Sloan Baily 40 14:34 M
36 30:17:00 F 3 Cynthia Watson 45 15:00 F Marx Casenare 68 15:17 M
37 30:21:00 I 4 Shannon Laubscher 38 15:29 F Jeff Laubscher 39 14:52 M
38 30:28:00 E 7 Pam Bitiner 50 16:05 F Mike Lieberman 56 14:23 M
39 31:32:00 B 6 Carolyn Williams 25 17:00 F TJ Clark 30 14:32 M
40 31:43:00 Q 2 Asunte Kennedy 44 15:55 F Jacob Kennedy 9 15:48 M
41 31:45:00 K 3 Jeanie Sawaya 52 14:15 F Dave Sawaya 55 17:30 M
42 31:53:00 T 3 Luke Garrison 12 17:53 M Cody O'Donnel 11 14:00 M
43 32:16:00 Q 3 Chris Lyons 45 16:14 F Dean Lyons 11 16:02 M
44 32:26:00 G 1 Mimi Brasch 63 18:43 F Russ Kiernan 71 13:43 M
45 32:46:00 P 1 Sarah Leipsic 43 15:35 F Sidney Leipsic 7 17:11 M
46 32:47:00 J 3 Marjun Biernath 43 18:54 F Helge Biernath 41 13:53 M
47 32:48:00 T 4 Dini Eisele 11 18:03 F Wally Dryden 11 14:45 M
48 32:50:00 D 3 Alesha Klee 28 16:10 F Harold Nordvold 61 16:40 M
49 32:54:00 T 5 Alexandra Stanley 11 17:57 F Calvin Stanley 8 14:57 M
50 32:55:00 O 3 Brian Darken 10 16:50 M Simon Darken 43 16:05 M
51 33:15:00 T 6 Claire Morrison 11 18:02 F Will Bitner 9 15:13 M
52 33:24:00 S 2 Heather Uriarte 32 17:22 F Kimberly McDougal 31 16:02 F
53 33:24:00 T 7 Summer Lawson 12 18:37 F Jaszmine Prosch 14 14:47 F
54 34:02:00 F 4 Laura Kantorowski 53 17:11 F George Brown 59 16:51 M
55 34:08:00 H 1 Mary Krone 27 22:22 F Andy Krone 30 11:46 M
56 34:17:00 Q 4 Kelly Lawson 48 15:24 F Wyatt Miceli 8 18:53 M
57 35:07:00 L 1 Janet Reid 60 18:45 F Tim Reid 62 16:22 M
58 35:56:00 O 4 Paige DeShields 7 23:01 F Mitch DeSheilds 44 12:55 M
59 36:37:00 S 3 Darryl Beardall 72 15:38 M George Urdzik 65 20:59 M
60 36:55:00 S 4 Christina Champagne 20 16:15 F Emile Pope 19 20:40 F
61 39:44:00 T 8 Kate Garrison 9 23:07 F Jenna Neustaetter 10 16:37 F
62 40:05:00 O 5 Kelly Lawler 9 23:07 F Garry Lawler 51 16:58 M
63
41:19:00
O
6
Angela Giacomini
43
21:41
F
Merv Giacomini
73
19:38
M
DQ       Rosalinda Castaneda 25
F Andre Tuinzing 30
M

Overall
Leading Times
Leading Age Graded Times

Divisions

A 50&und Open     K 96-110 Married
B 51-65 Open     L 111-125 Married
C 66-80 Open     M 126+ Married
D 81-95 Open     N 50&und Father etc
E 96-110 Open     O 51+ Father etc
F 111-125 Open     P 50&und Mother etc
G 126+ Open     Q 51+ Mother etc
H Married und 65     R 50&und Same Sex
I 66-80 Married     S 51+ Same Sex
J 81-95 Married     T 29&und


Overall
Divisions
Leading Age Graded Times

Leading Times

Leading Times - Women   Leading Times - Men
Name Age Time Age
Grade
  Name Age Time Age
Grade
Sarah Hallis 29 11:54 75.84   Brian Hernandez 17 10:43 77.29
Lisa Clarke 40 11:55 79.21   Adrian St Francis 18 10:52 75.28
Lucy Mc Cullough 14 12:09 78.86   Jason Jacobson 33 11:06 72.09
Liz Shortino 44 12:44 77.10   Cameron Bronstein 15 11:08 76.68
Tammy Gonzalez 48 13:00 79.27   Rob Flatland 43 11:11 76.55
Nancy Clary 45 13:00 76.42   Eric Ballatore 29 11:27 69.15
Val Sell 44 13:06 74.94   Sean Philips 30 11:28 69.16
Laurie Smith 48 13:09 78.36   Brad O'Brien 47 11:29 76.89
Mimi Willard 55 13:10 85.73   John Lawson 14 11:38 74.79
Ahley Miller 24 13:21 67.60   Sam Skinner 44 11:39 74.05
Anna Slattery 49 13:42 76.17   Andy Krone 30 11:46 67.39
Vanessa Looney 27 13:49 65.32   Ben Bogin 15 11:53 71.84
Emily Lewis 15 13:55 67.91   Clayton Hutchins 13 12:07 73.40
Amanda Saket 30 13:58 64.66   Andy Valla 37 12:11 67.20
Karen Kiely 53 14:03 78.21   Brian McCurdy 52 12:24 74.12
Haily Lynch 14 14:09 67.72   Eric Walker 30 12:25 63.86
Laura Duenas 19 14:13 63.73   Kent Morales 32 12:25 64.21
Jeanie Sawaya 52 14:15 76.10   Bruce Benter 49 12:29 71.87
Janet Kjelmyr 51 14:17 74.94   Mike Holland 60 12:31 78.57
Natalee Spelman 26 14:19 63.04   Stephen Tracy 45 12:40 68.63
Kelly Reitz 23 14:21 62.89   Bill Neer 50 12:44 71.02
Alyce Eisele 49 14:23 72.55   Dave Covey 47 12:48 68.99
Amy Suther 36 14:28 63.55   David Torres 29 12:49 61.77
Isabella Amyx 11 14:28 70.14   Mitch DeSheilds 44 12:55 66.79
Florencia Gascon 44 14:30 67.71   Jim Meyers 60 13:00 75.65
Isabel Tracy 12 14:36 68.00   James Lynch 48 13:03 68.20
Karren Corral 49 14:38 71.31   Michael Slattery 53 13:04 70.92
Jennifer Cruz 30 14:46 61.15   Ed Corral 52 13:17 69.19
Jaszmine Prosch 14 14:47 64.81   Hans Loedorf 38 13:25 61.46
Nicole Amyx 14 14:50 64.80   Ben Tracy 12 13:27 67.79
Maria Hernandez 31 14:51 60.88   Russ Kiernan 71 13:43 79.76
Cynthia Watson 45 15:00 66.23   Helge Biernath 41 13:53 60.74
Shujie Zhu 36 15:14 60.35   Radzimir Zalewski 24 14:00 56.50
Paula Valla 36 15:22 59.83   Cody O'Donnel 11 14:00 66.99
Kelly Lawson 48 15:24 66.91   Mike Lieberman 56 14:23 66.07
Samantha Bailey 10 15:25 67.48   Micha Cruz 45 14:26 60.23
Shannon Laubscher 38 15:29 60.07   TJ Clark 30 14:32 54.56
Sarah Leipsic 43 15:35 62.31   Sam Bitiner 11 14:33 64.46
Liz Sinna 43 15:47 61.52   Sloan Baily 40 14:34 57.46
Asunte Kennedy 44 15:55 61.68   Wally Dryden 11 14:45 63.58
Kimberly McDougal 31 16:02 56.39   Jim Leonhard 61 14:47 67.12
Pam Bitiner 50 16:05 65.71   Tim Amyx 49 14:50 60.48
Alesha Klee 28 16:10 55.82   Jeff Laubscher 39 14:52 55.88
Chris Lyons 45 16:14 61.19   Gil Moreno 65 14:54 69.03
Christina Champagne 20 16:15 55.56   Calvin Stanley 8 14:57 69.81
Jenna Neustaetter 10 16:37 62.61   Will Bitner 9 15:13 65.92
Carolyn Williams 25 17:00 53.09   Marx Casenare 68 15:17 69.20
Laura Kantorowski 53 17:11 63.95   Darryl Beardall 72 15:38 70.92
Heather Uriarte 32 17:22 52.16   Jacob Kennedy 9 15:48 63.48
Brenda Dahl 46 17:23 57.84   Dean Lyons 11 16:02 58.50
Alexandra Stanley 11 17:57 56.53   Simon Darken 43 16:05 53.23
Claire Morrison 11 18:02 56.27   Tim Reid 62 16:22 61.16
Dini Eisele 11 18:03 56.26   Elmo Shropshire 72 16:35 66.86
Summer Lawson 12 18:37 53.33   Harold Nordvold 61 16:40 59.53
Mimi Brasch 63 18:43 67.69   Brian Darken 10 16:50 57.51
Janet Reid 60 18:45 64.61   George Brown 59 16:51 57.86
Marjun Biernath 43 18:54 51.37   Garry Lawler 51 16:58 53.74
Emile Pope 19 20:40 43.84   Sidney Leipsic 7 17:11 63.49
Angela Giacomini 43 21:41 44.78   Dave Sawaya 55 17:30 53.84
Mary Krone 27 22:22 41.62   Luke Garrison 12 17:53 50.99
Paige DeShields 7 23:01 49.72   Wyatt Miceli 8 18:53 55.27
Kate Garrison 9 23:07 46.29   Merv Giacomini 73 19:38 57.30
Kelly Lawler 9 23:07 46.29   George Urdzik 65 20:59 49.01
  Average:   63.94     Average:   65.80

Overall
Divisions
Leading Times

Leading Age Graded Times

Women Age Time Age
Grade
  Men Age Time Age
Grade
Mimi Willard 55 13:10 85.73   Russ Kiernan 71 13:43 79.76
Tammy Gonzalez 48 13:00 79.27   Mike Holland 60 12:31 78.57
Lisa Clarke 40 11:55 79.21   Brian Hernandez 17 10:43 77.29
Lucy Mc Cullough 14 12:09 78.86   Brad O'Brien 47 11:29 76.89
Laurie Smith 48 13:09 78.36   Cameron Bronstein 15 11:08 76.68
Karen Kiely 53 14:03 78.21   Rob Flatland 43 11:11 76.55
Liz Shortino 44 12:44 77.10   Jim Meyers 60 13:00 75.65
Nancy Clary 45 13:00 76.42   Adrian St Francis 18 10:52 75.28
Anna Slattery 49 13:42 76.17   John Lawson 14 11:38 74.79
Jeanie Sawaya 52 14:15 76.10   Brian McCurdy 52 12:24 74.12
Sarah Hallis 29 11:54 75.84   Sam Skinner 44 11:39 74.05
Val Sell 44 13:06 74.94   Clayton Hutchins 13 12:07 73.40
Janet Kjelmyr 51 14:17 74.94   Jason Jacobson 33 11:06 72.09
Alyce Eisele 49 14:23 72.55   Bruce Benter 49 12:29 71.87
Karren Corral 49 14:38 71.31   Ben Bogin 15 11:53 71.84
Isabella Amyx 11 14:28 70.14   Bill Neer 50 12:44 71.02
          Michael Slattery 53 13:04 70.92
          Darryl Beardall 72 15:38 70.92

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-07-18:
2017 PA Cross Country Reimbursement


2017-07-04:
REMINDER! No Tamalpa Tuesday Track Workout on Jul


2017-06-15:
RE:


2017-06-12:
2017 Dipsea Pics


2017-06-11:
Bravo Sir Hans!


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: