2015 TCRS Overall Standings

2015 TCRS Standings as determined by total points for all 10 races. Division leaders get the bold font.

Go here for final 2014 TCRS standings and work back for prior years

 
Women
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Tamara Gonzalez Senior 1463 10
Kathleen Stranton Master 1378 10
Isabel Diaz Sub-Master 1345 9
Hazel Wood SrSenior 1336 10
Danielle Herrerias Senior 1275 9
Katie Martin Vet 1235 10
BZ Petroff Senior 1165 9
Anabela Diaz Sub-Master 1131 8
Odilia Diaz Master 1038 8
Janet Furman SrSenior 923 7
Laurie Smith Senior 872 6
Nancy Clary Senior 856 6
Moriah Buckley Sub-Master 826 6
Karen Corral Senior 706 5
Bonnie Kirkpatrick Master 700 5
Amarilis Mazariegos Sub-Master 686 5
Eve Pell Vet 659 5
Paula Glodowski Master 657 5
Myrna Stevenot Open 601 5
Margie Forman SrSenior 595 5
Laila Rezai Sub-Master 590 4
Jessica Lapic Master 589 4
Susan Kreusch Senior 549 4
Onelia Mazariegos Sub-Master 537 4
Vicki DeMenno Senior 536 4
Lorena Avila Sub-Master 524 4
Bridie Dillon Vet 505 4
Judi Shaffer Senior 498 4
Sage Mace Teen 430 3
Lisa Hilbert Senior 414 3
Juliet Oreste Teen 409 3
Sarah Chao Master 408 3
Sharon Raszap Skorbiansky Sub-Master 403 3
Jane Czech SrSenior 388 3
Joan Fausone Senior 361 3
Beth Freedman Master 300 2
Jenn Wallen Sub-Master 299 2
Nancy Simmons Senior 296 2
Victoria Buckley Teen 291 2
Mimi Willard SrSenior 291 2
Katie Zelda Sub-Master 288 2
Kristin Von Eschen Master 288 2
Lisa Trustin Senior 277 2
Tricia Wallace Senior 275 2
Astrid Monterroso Sub-Master 275 2
Florencia Gascon-Amyx Senior 271 2
Edda Stickle Vet 270 2
Maggie Fillmore SrSenior 269 2
Diane Prater Senior 267 2
Mimi Lawrence Youth 248 2
Susan Garnett Vet 244 2
Matisse Buckley Youth 239 2
Sarah Slaymaker Master 150 1
Eileen Brennen Senior 149 1
Diana Fitzpatrick Senior 148 1
Kathy Herzog Senior 148 1
Elizabeth Shortino Senior 147 1
Laura Richard Master 146 1
Annika Levaggi Teen 144 1
Marcia DeLima Master 143 1
Maeve Burke SrSenior 142 1
Nada Djordjevich Master 140 1
Holly Harris Senior 139 1
Kathleen Helmer Master 139 1
Summer Solomon Teen 139 1
Marta Escobar Master 138 1
Sarah Nesbitt Master 137 1
Allyson Locati Sub-Master 137 1
Theresa Amurao Open 137 1
Karen Stenberg Senior 136 1
Lesly Higgins SrSenior 136 1
Michelle Spinosa Sub-Master 134 1
Kathy Johnson Master 133 1
Shirley Skorbiansky Senior 133 1
Jill Eskes Master 132 1
LouAnn Conner Master 130 1
Annadel Donz Master 129 1
Chloe Griffin Youth 129 1
Julie Wheelan Master 129 1
Ginny Olson SrSenior 128 1
Sophie Andrews Master 126 1
Abigail Hunt Master 125 1
Izzy Gonzales Youth 125 1
Fay Griffin Master 124 1
Katherine Singer Vet 124 1
Nora Nagy Sub-Master 124 1
Jody Mengarelli Senior 124 1
Sarah Leipsic Master 123 1
Julie DeGraves Master 122 1
April Solomon Master 121 1
Kristi Evans Senior 120 1
Natalie Welch Youth 120 1
Hana Field Youth 120 1
Holly Welch Master 118 1
Marie Henrio Master 118 1
Janie Marie Vidovich Youth 118 1
Kristen Slatter Youth 117 1
Erika McGrath Master 116 1
Sunny Blende SrSenior 115 1
Lucy Stevenot Open 114 1
JoAnne Kambur Vet+ 114 1
Dawn Valler Senior 108 1
Janneke Byck Teen 107 1
Kati Murray Senior 106 1
Naomi Broom Sub-Master 105 1
Norine Castro Senior 102 1
Mary Aycock SrSenior 101 1
 
Men
Name
Division Total
Points
#
Races
Roy Kissin Senior 1341 10
Pedro Cifuentes Sub-Master 1292 9
Brian McCurdy Senior 1287 10
Scott Schneider Master 1276 10
Fausto Vargas Master 1200 9
Jim Myers SrSenior 1157 10
David Leipsic Senior 1071 8
Bill Neer Senior 1007 8
John Lundy Senior 997 7
Joaquin Fritz SrSenior 996 10
Gerald Aganza Master 985 9
Rob Spinosa Master 982 7
Bill Donnelly SrSenior 968 10
Paul Weber Master 962 8
Erland Jensen Vet 920 10
Walter Underhill SrSenior 888 9
Brad O'Brien Senior 886 6
Greg King Sub-Master 880 6
Patricio Salas Master 879 7
Jose Lopez Master 864 6
Eugenio Juarez Sub-Master 858 6
Dimitris Sklavopoulos Vet 841 8
Brad Bryon Senior 839 6
Reese Laughlin Senior 831 6
Charles Savage SrSenior 821 8
Lyle Rumon Teen 819 7
Bruce Benter Senior 816 6
Don Lindsey Senior 810 6
Ken Grebenstein SrSenior 806 7
Michael Broom Sub-Master 747 5
Christian Oakes Senior 745 6
Steve Derr SrSenior 744 7
Jon Schroeder Open 720 5
Paul Herrerias Senior 714 6
Julius Schillinger SrSenior 714 8
Geremias Ramos Open 667 5
Kirby Bartlett Senior 658 6
Todd Stevenot Senior 657 6
David McCormack Vet 657 7
Tim Aregger SrSenior 599 6
Mark Stevens Senior 599 5
Wayne Best Master 597 4
Russ Kiernan Vet 597 6
Preston Sitterly SrSenior 594 5
Levi Webb Sub-Master 591 4
Manuel Calero Master 571 4
Darryl Beardall Vet 571 6
Hunter Valla Youth 570 6
Tom O'Reilly Senior 561 4
Carson Forter Open 549 5
Roberto Donaire SrSenior 547 4
Andrew Krone Sub-Master 543 4
Kurt Ryan Senior 516 4
Robin Stranton Teen 514 4
Dave Covey Senior 501 4
Asvi Diaz Sub-Master 493 4
Seamus Goulden Teen 491 4
Michael Holland SrSenior 487 5
Mynor Maldonado Master 478 4
Nicholas Wilton Senior 470 4
Craig Stern SrSenior 467 5
Jonah Steinhart Master 462 4
Tim Wallen Senior 442 3
Jim Grant Master 439 3
Tim McCarthy Senior 438 4
Harrison Hobart Master 426 3
Andy Mathieson Senior 426 4
Matt Kennedy Master 413 3
George Frazier SrSenior 401 4
Josh Stenberg Sub-Master 397 3
Peter O'Reilly Senior 393 3
John Blecka SrSenior 384 4
Billy Hinners Senior 373 3
Omi Bangdel Sub-Master 372 3
Stephen Tracy Senior 355 3
Hans Schmid Vet 355 3
Steven Katz SrSenior 349 3
Gary Semling Senior 342 3
Ron Smith SrSenior 336 3
Mike Locati SrSenior 325 3
Joseph Czech SrSenior 324 3
Jorge Gonzalez Senior 316 3
Andy Valla Master 313 3
Glenn Hoffman Senior 299 3
Bruce Cohen Senior 294 3
Fausto Juarez Youth 290 3
Connaitre Chateaubriant SrSenior 290 3
Jose Anguiano Master 289 2
David Pinto SrSenior 281 3
Tim Amyx Senior 268 3
Joe Ridout Master 263 2
Greg Nacco Senior 263 2
Mike Lotter SrSenior 259 2
Peter Badertscher Senior 253 2
Ed Corral Senior 245 2
John Edgcomb Senior 243 2
Herminio Mazariegos Master 243 2
Ronald Evans Senior 230 2
Gelber Barrios Open 227 2
Kent Carlomagno Senior 226 2
Art Marthinsen Senior 226 2
Eardley Scheffer Senior 225 2
George Dombrovski SrSenior 222 2
Marko Trisnohadi Master 219 2
Howard Solomon Master 218 2
Mark Huffman Senior 215 2
Wilfredo Chavez Perez Open 209 2
Dennis Hassler Vet+ 198 2
Elmo Shropshire Vet 183 2
Drew Marsh Teen 178 2
Bernie Hollander Vet 178 2
Mark Miller SrSenior 177 2
David Lawrence Senior 165 2
Tom Rosencrantz Master 150 1
Gary Gellin Master 150 1
Zach Martinez Teen 149 1
Joshua Bornstein Open 149 1
Alan Reynolds Senior 149 1
Matt LoVetri Teen 148 1
Dave Hackett Master 147 1
Phil Phythian Vet+ 146 2
Mark Richtman SrSenior 146 1
P.J. Lynch Teen 145 1
Benedick Strugnell-Lees Teen 143 1
Dan Lee Sub-Master 142 1
Nicolas Corcoma Master 139 1
Brooks Rahmer Open 139 1
Zevan Solomon Teen 137 1
Calvin Stanier Teen 137 1
Bud Parer Senior 137 1
David Moulton Master 136 1
Sean Crawford Open 135 1
Erik Yergensen Sub-Master 135 1
Tim Fitzpatrick Senior 134 1
Paul Law Teen 133 1
Mateo Escobar Sub-Master 133 1
Justin Harrison Master 133 1
Andy Krumbein Teen 133 1
Steven Stenberg Senior 132 1
Jonathan Bretan Sub-Master 131 1
J.R. Mintz Master 131 1
David Bronstein Senior 131 1
Christopher Mika Open 130 1
Juan Santos Sub-Master 129 1
Ashton Stranton Youth 128 1
Graham Derr Teen 127 1
Lew Persons SrSenior 126 1
Jason Reed Sub-Master 126 1
Stephen Starkweather Senior 125 1
Spencer Smead Teen 124 1
Manny Berston Senior 123 1
Pedro Chiroy Open 122 1
Mike Holland SrSenior 121 1
John Hirschberger SrSenior 121 1
Salim Islam Master 120 1
J.D. Rushman Senior 120 1
Malcolm Fearon Senior 119 1
Franklin Ruona Vet 117 1
Lee Shiffman Sub-Master 116 1
Kai Bergheer SrSenior 116 1
Duncan Labeevu-Anderson Teen 116 1
Pat Knoff Senior 115 1
Jason Lemberg Sub-Master 115 1
Stein Onsrud Senior 114 1
Todd Ritola Master 113 1
Andrew Kallet Senior 113 1
Steve Reinertsen Senior 112 1
Nico Bresolin Youth 111 1
Jeff Houston Senior 111 1
Stephen Allison Sub-Master 110 1
John Herbert SrSenior 108 1
Oliver Arnesson Youth 107 1
Jerry Freeman Vet 107 1
Christopher Stanley Senior 107 1
Dennis Lovo Youth 106 1
Tom Guldman Vet+ 105 1
Ken Coren SrSenior 104 1
Marvin Rodas Sub-Master 102 1
Patrick Knoff Master 101 1
Jack Burns Vet 101 1
Carlos Diaz Open 101 1
Zach Cohen Teen 100 1
Arthur Beckert SrSenior 100 1
Steve Feehan Master 97 1
Herminio Mazareigos Master 97 1
Bob Knox SrSenior 95 1
Kyle Wheelan Youth 94 1
Trevor Islam Youth 93 1
Randall Conner Master 93 1
Dan Schwaegler Master 91 1
Mike Webb SrSenior 89 1
Owen Fewell Youth 88 1
Heikki Huotari SrSenior 88 1
Tim Fewell Sub-Master 87 1
Scott Geller Senior 86 1
Oscar Nesbitt-Schnadt Youth 86 1
Mike Moser Vet 86 1
PJ Lynch Teen 84 1
Malcolm Singer Vet 82 1
Dick Cordone SrSenior 81 1
Fausto Herrera Youth 80 1
Ralph Gonzales Senior 79 1
Alan Estuardo Aceiti Perez Teen 79 1
Jim Kambur Vet+ 78 1
Richard Slatter Master 77 1
Horst Meyer Vet 77 1
Jim Abrahamson Senior 75 1
Rob Dick Master 72 1
 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-07-18:
2017 PA Cross Country Reimbursement


2017-07-04:
REMINDER! No Tamalpa Tuesday Track Workout on Jul


2017-06-15:
RE:


2017-06-12:
2017 Dipsea Pics


2017-06-11:
Bravo Sir Hans!


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: