2008 Tamalpa Turkey Trot - 1 Mile

Place Time Name Gender Division
1 6.57 Aaron Schten M 2nd to 3rd
2 7.10 Dean Lyons M 4th to 5th
3 7.25 Otis Lyons M 2nd to 3rd
4 7.38 Mark Stephens M 2nd to 3rd
5 7.41 Cole Thompson M 4th to 5th
6 7.42 Rachel Schten F 2nd to 3rd
7 8.01 Lindsay Valentine F 4th to 5th
8 8.02 Jack Darby M 2nd to 3rd
9 8.03 Ashley Thompson F 2nd to 3rd
10 8.04 Callen Valentine M 2nd to 3rd
11 8.12 Z. Solomon M 4th to 5th
12 8.21 Maggie O'Dell F 2nd to 3rd
13 8.29 Cooper Weingard M 4th to 5th
14 8.29 Caitlin Burnham F 4th to 5th
15 8.29 Charlie Ross M 4th to 5th
16 8.33 Jonathon Stickle M 4th to 5th
17 8.40 Kyra Weingard F 4th to 5th
18 8.46 Madison Pineda F 2nd to 3rd
19 8.51 Cooper Cone M 4th to 5th
20 8.52 Sidney Leipsic M 2nd to 3rd
21 9.00 Nick Piry M K to 1st
22 9.16 Tess O'Brien F 4th to 5th
23 9.17 Jake Olson M 2nd to 3rd
24 9.19 Kyle Rockwell M 4th to 5th
25 9.19 Cade Patton M 2nd to 3rd
26 9.20 Petras Harris M K to 1st
27 9.23 Bethan Brown F 4th to 5th
28 9.24 Jordan Pineda F 4th to 5th
29 9.50 Isaac Panttaja M K to 1st
30 9.52 Joey Stickle M 2nd to 3rd
31 9.53 Dean Panttaja M 2nd to 3rd
32 9.55 Toula Falvey F 2nd to 3rd
33 9.56 Jovias Kennedy M K to 1st
34 9.57 Lucinda Gebbie F 2nd to 3rd
35 9.57 Erin Brown F 2nd to 3rd
36 9.58 Sara Lotrano F 4th to 5th
37 10.01 Paige DeShields F 2nd to 3rd
38 10.09 Marens Pineda M K to 1st
39 10.09 Fallom Williams F 2nd to 3rd
40 10.15 Evan Brindley M 4th to 5th
41 10.22 Brigid O'Brien F 2nd to 3rd
42 10.25 S. Solomon F K to 1st
43 10.26 Ben Midler M 2nd to 3rd
44 10.34 Paulos Harris M K to 1st
45 10.37 Genima Calandry F 4th to 5th
46 10.54 Dominic Lotrano M K to 1st
47 10.55 Toby Ikner M K to 1st
48 11.10 Ben Darby M K to 1st
49 11.12 Jillian Brindley F 4th to 5th
50 11.15 Ryan Brown M K to 1st
51 11.23 Zachary Craig M K to 1st
52 11.35 Abby Wilcer F 2nd to 3rd
53 11.40 Cody Rodrigues M K to 1st
54 11.54 Trevor Hoffman M K to 1st
55 11.56 Ikaria Falvey F K to 1st
56 12.40 Ava Olson F K to 1st
57 12.51 Luke Parttaja M K to 1st
58 13.25 Thea Falvey F K to 1st
59 13.40 Claire Abele F K to 1st
60 13.41 Jeremy Hoffman M 4th to 5th
61 13.42 Maeve O'Brien F K to 1st
62 13.43 Vance Armstrong M 4th to 5th
63 14.22 Jasmine Nemerovsky F K to 1st
64 14.22 Shari Nemerovsky F ????
65 15.16 Oshyn Nobman M K to 1st
66 16.24 Kyle Stanley M 2nd to 3rd
67 16.31 Alexander Midler F K to 1st
68 16.32 Alex Craig M K to 1st
69 16.33 Lauryn Armstrong F K to 1st
70 17.23 Madison Mock F K to 1st
71 17.26 Maggie Cone F 4th to 5th
72 17.28 Grace Blackburn F 2nd to 3rd
73 17.30 Hannah White F K to 1st
74 17.30 K. White F ???
75 23.53 Angela Stickle F K to 1st

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-03-24:
Running partner


2017-02-05:
Roger Gordon's Super Bowl Race Results


2017-01-30:
Roger's Super Bowl Race this Sunday, Feb. 5th


2016-12-29:
RE:


2016-12-29:
New Years Run


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: