2008 - 23rd Annual Roger's Superbowl Race

~7 Miles (Original Course)
Mill Valley - Feb 3, 2008
Handicapper - Dave Covey

To see finishers listed by fastest time, go here.

Place Name age hdcp clock time actual time
1 Mitch Deshields 43 15 2:11:02 54:22:00
2 Max Perry 16 22 2:12:35 62:55:00
3 Dave Leipsic 43 10 2:12:47 51:07:00
4 Karen Mace 42 17 2:13:36 58:56:00
5 Erland Jensen 67 40 2:14:01 82:21:00
6 Lisa Trustin 52 18 2:14:06 60:26:00
7 Christina Lachman 49 15 2:14:15 57:35:00
8 Hans Lothander 54 24 2:14:36 66:56:00
9 Christy Allen 46 20 2:14:40 63:00:00
10 Barry Spitz 59 24 2:14:57 67:17:00
11 Brian Pilcher 51 4 2:15:04 47:24:00
12 Scott Schneider 40 10 2:15:23 53:43:00
13 Diane Prater 45 22 2:15:27 65:47:00
14 Hans Schmid 67 16 2:15:32 59:52:00
15 Bob Miller 51 21 2:15:35 64:55:00
16 Jakub Plichta 36 16 2:15:43 60:03:00
17 Lois Edblad 47 24 2:15:59 68:19:00
18 Florencia Gascon-Amyx 43 15 2:16:02 59:22:00
19 Ann Charlton 49 21 2:16:05 65:25:00
20 Karen Steele 50 13 2:16:11 57:31:00
21 Liz Shortino 43 12 2:16:15 56:35:00
22 Vicki DiMenno 47 22 2:16:19 66:39:00
23 Bill Neer 49 15 2:16:45 60:05:00
24 Nicole Palkovsky 35 22 2:17:02 67:22:00
25 Mike Lotter 54 9 2:17:02 54:22:00
26 Janet Bowman 61 25 2:17:08 70:28:00
27 Mike Holland 59 14 2:17:14 59:34:00
28 Bob Knox 61 18 2:17:25 63:45:00
29 Tricia Wallace 49 21 2:17:30 66:50:00
30 Roy Rivers 50 2 2:17:32 47:52:00
31 Laila Rezai 32 11 2:18:00 57:20:00
32 Jennifer Stevens 48 23 2:18:04 69:24:00
33 Dave Covey 46 12 2:18:12 58:32:00
34 Quinn McManus 31 27 2:18:16 73:36:00
35 Russ Kiernan 70 12 2:18:19 58:39:00
36 Dimitris Sklavopolous 63 14 2:18:26 60:46:00
37 Hans Loedolff 37 12 2:18:29 58:49:00
38 Todd Ritola 40 23 2:18:32 69:52:00
39 Walter Underhill 60 27 2:18:35 73:55:00
40 Shujie Zhu 35 24 2:19:07 71:27:00
41 Roy Kissin 50 6 2:19:51 54:11:00
42 Jan Werner 63 19 2:20:02 67:22:00
43 Jim Garlock 62 18 2:20:33 66:53:00
44 Tim Island 39 25 2:20:52 74:12:00
45 Eric Spector 60 22 2:20:59 71:19:00
46 Dennis Charlton 51 6 2:21:09 55:29:00
47 Jack Burns 64 19 2:21:41 69:01:00
48 Tory Weeks 33 13 2:21:53 63:13:00
49 Preston Sitterly 60 15 2:23:56 67:16:00
50 Lauren Creath 15 16 2:25:19 69:39:00
51 Dave Pinto 56 27 2:29:55 85:15:00
52 Anne Bolen 47 26 2:31:43 86:03:00
53 Duncan Brydon 61 29 2:35:06 92:26:00
54 Judi Shaffer 48 26 2:39:40 94:00:00

 

Fastest Times

Place Name Age Actual time
1 Brian Pilcher 51 47:24:00
2 Roy Rivers 50 47:52:00
3 Dave Leipsic 43 51:07:00
4 Scott Schneider 40 53:43:00
5 Roy Kissin 50 54:11:00
6 Mitch Deshields 43 54:22:00
7 Mike Lotter 54 54:22:00
8 Dennis Charlton 51 55:29:00
9 Liz Shortino 43 56:35:00
10 Laila Rezai 32 57:20:00
11 Karen Steele 50 57:31:00
12 Christina Lachman 49 57:35:00
13 Dave Covey 46 58:32:00
14 Russ Kiernan 70 58:39:00
15 Hans Loedolff 37 58:49:00
16 Karen Mace 42 58:56:00
17 Florencia Gascon-Amyx 43 59:22:00
18 Mike Holland 59 59:34:00
19 Hans Schmid 67 59:52:00
20 Jakub Plichta 36 60:03:00
21 Bill Neer 49 60:05:00
22 Lisa Trustin 52 60:26:00
23 Dimitris Sklavopolous 63 60:46:00
24 Max Perry 16 62:55:00
25 Christy Allen 46 63:00:00
26 Tory Weeks 33 63:13:00
27 Bob Knox 61 63:45:00
28 Bob Miller 51 64:55:00
29 Ann Charlton 49 65:25:00
30 Diane Prater 45 65:47:00
31 Vicki DiMenno 47 66:39:00
32 Tricia Wallace 49 66:50:00
33 Jim Garlock 62 66:53:00
34 Hans Lothander 54 66:56:00
35 Preston Sitterly 60 67:16:00
36 Barry Spitz 59 67:17:00
37 Nicole Palkovsky 35 67:22:00
38 Jan Werner 63 67:22:00
39 Lois Edblad 47 68:19:00
40 Jack Burns 64 69:01:00
41 Jennifer Stevens 48 69:24:00
42 Lauren Creath 15 69:39:00
43 Todd Ritola 40 69:52:00
44 Janet Bowman 61 70:28:00
45 Eric Spector 60 71:19:00
46 Shujie Zhu 35 71:27:00
47 Quinn McManus 31 73:36:00
48 Walter Underhill 60 73:55:00
49 Tim Island 39 74:12:00
50 Erland Jensen 67 82:21:00
51 Dave Pinto 56 85:15:00
52 Anne Bolen 47 86:03:00
53 Duncan Brydon 61 92:26:00
54 Judi Shaffer 48 94:00:00

 

Note: This is a privately-run race, and the Tamalpa Runners have no official affiliation or sanction with this race or it's officials.