Tamalpa Runners - Steve Lyons Track Meet Results:

September 18, 2007

 

For photos of the 4 x 1600 race, go here.

Men's 4 x 1600 Meters Relay (50+) Splits    
Brian Pilcher (50) 4:47.86    
Roy Kissin (50) 5:01.62    
Tom O'Reilly (50) 4:52.30    
Mark Richtman (52) 4:49.54    
Total Time: 19:31.32    
Official Time: 19:31.4 World Record Time (pending)  
 
Steve Lyons Mile (40+) Time Age Grade % AG Place
Jim Kaspari (50) 5:13.4 81.20% 1
Brian McCurdy (51) 5:26.5 78.58% 4
Kent Carlemagno (50) 5:35.9 75.85% 5
Peter O'Reilly (49) 5:37.1 74.89% 6
Frank Ruona (61) 5:46.8 80.10% 3
Alastair Cummng (46) 5:53.0 69.85% 9
Tamara Gonzalez (F47) 5:56.5 80.78% 2
C. Chateaubriant (57) 5:58.7 67.65% 12
Jim Myers (58) 6:04.1 74.70% 7
Greg Nacco (47) 6:07.2 67.67% 11
Ed Carr (49) 6:21.0 66.26% 13
Julius Schillinger (60) 6:36.9 69.73% 10
Jim Williams (66) 6:47.3 71.67% 8
Becky DeShields (F45) 6:55.5 61.05% 14
Tom S(?) (51) 7:05.6 60.28% 15
Michael McKenna (54) 7:33.7 57.69% 16
Bill Dewey (44) 7:36.1 53.23% 17
 
Open Mile Time Age Grade % AG Place
Andy Valla (36) 5:14.7 77.74% 2
David Leipsic (42) 5:26.8 73.16% 4
Deborah Rushman (F42) 5:30.4 82.13% 1
Dylan Carr (13) 5:33.4 75.07% 3
Scott Harn (41) 5:37.0 70.42% 5
Todd Ritola (39) 5:57.2 65.45% 8
Liam Vlamig (12) 6:04.6 70.38% 6
Johnny Lawson (12) 6:06.1 70.09% 7
 
800 Meters      
Wayne Patton (32) 2:07.9 79.05% 5
Malcolm Fearon (43) 2:13.1 82.88% 2
Hugh Van Ness (52) 2:17.3 86.13% 1
Chris Oakes (49) 2:22.0 81.18% 3
Mark Stevens (48) 2:23.6 79.58% 4
Jim Kaspari (46) 2:31.0 74.38% 7
Deborah Rushman (F42) 2:38.2 74.95% 6
Jim Myers (58) 2:51.8 72.31% 8
Tom S(?) (51) 3:16.0 59.83% 9
 
400 Meters      
Andy Valla (36) 58.5 76.63% 3
Malcolm Fearon (44) 59.5 79.85% 1
Bill Love (43) 60.9 77.46% 2
Kent Morales (30) 63.4 68.11% 9
Alastair Cumming (46) 65.3 73.78% 6
Mark Stevens (48) 65.9 74.12% 5
Greg Nacco (47) 68.2 71.13% 7
Liam Vlaming (12) 71.2 69.75% 8
Scott Harn (41) 71.4 65.13% 11
Tom S(?) (51) 1:20.6 61.86% 12
Summer Lawson (11F) 1:32.8 61.42% 13
Kelly Lawson (47F) 1:40.4 56.21% 14
Jordan Byck (9) 1:40.5 55.62% 15
Sidney Leipsic (6) 1:47.0 65.66% 10
Paige DeShields (F5) 2:11.3 75.23% 4
 
4 x 400 Meters Relay      
Team Carlomagno   4:32.1 1
(Carlomagno, McCurdy, Kaspari, Wilkinson)      
Team Nacco   5:16.4 2
(G Nacco, J Nacco, Harn, McKenna)      
Team SRFD   5:20.1 3
(MacDonald, Frazier, Takemoto, Spiller)      
 
4 x 200 Meters Relay      
Team Carlomagno   2:00.4 1
(Carlomagno, McCurdy, Kaspari, Rushman)      
The other teams were impossible to track without team numbers.