2011 Johnny Lawson Tamalpa Challenge Preliminary Results

Women
First Last Gender Age Time Club
Yiou Wang F 26 24:15 Aggies
Nicole Hagobian F 36 24:20 Aggies
Lindsay Nelson F 26 24:53 Aggies
Heather Gibson F 31 25:32 Aggies
Val Young F 45 25:36 Tamalpa
Michelle Meyer F 25 25:52 Impalas
Jenny Wilson F 28 25:58 Aggies
Melanie Belluomini F 33 26:14 Empire
Lizbet Sunshine F 47 26:16 Impalas
Liza Hitchner F 24 26:21 Aggies
Claire Saxton F 34 26:24 Wolfpack
Angela Broad F 27 26:26 Impalas
Sarah Hallas F 32 26:33 Wolfpack
Tanya Fredricks F 45 26:37 Tamalpa
Christine Bowlus F 19 26:39 Strawberry Canyon
Verity Breen F 44 26:43 Impalas
Danielle Bisho F 28 26:50 Pamakids
Kristen Soloway F 37 26:51 GV Harriers
Christine Kennedy F 56 26:52 Tamalpa
Emily Ferenczi F 31 27:04 Impalas
Marisa Beck F 33 27:12 Impalas
Lisa  Renteria F 33 27:13 Wolfpack
Nancy Thomas F 42 27:14 Impalas
Louise Stephens F 46 27:18 Pamakids
Susan Pohlmeyer F 27 27:20 Impalas
Sara Freitas F 53 27:30 Impalas
Cathy DuBay F 47 27:32 Empire
Lydia Blandy F 27 27:48 Impalas
Justine Owen F 33 27:54 Tamalpa
Carla Holmes F 44 27:59 WVTC
Virginia Hendersen F 36 28:00 Impalas
Carrie Peterson-Kirby F 38 28:02 Empire
Karen Steele F 54 28:02 Tamalpa
Diana Fitzpatrick F 53 28:09 Impalas
Katie Famous F 32 28:11 Greater Boston TC
Kathy Herzog F 46 28:13 Tamalpa
Karen Frindell Teuscher F 35 28:21 Empire
Valerie Weilert F 26 28:24 Wolfpack
Ilene  Brennen-Erler F 50 28:40 Impalas
Anna Bretan F 26 28:45 Tamalpa
Jeanine Holmlund F 47 28:46 Lake Merritt JS
Lisa Balestrini F 46 28:48 Golden West Athletic C
Elizabeth Ottenheimer F 24 28:52 Strawberry Canyon
Michelle Kern F 47 28:58 Santa Cruz TC
Trish Frisella F 25 29:00 Aggies
Jill Baker F 43 29:01 Impalas
Yvette Ferreira F 37 29:06 Rebels
Cath  Jarrett Kemp F 31 29:09 Golden Valley
Val Sell F 47 29:12 Empire
Kelly McCloskey F 28 29:15 Pamakids
Joann Pavolvcak F 40 29:21 Lake Merrit JS
Patti Shore F 45 29:25 Tamalpa
Shelagh Sayers F 47 29:26 Impalas
Kathleen Helmer F 38 29:28 Tamalpa
Heather Levzwyer F 33 29:32 Excelsior
Ellen Wallace F 44 29:34 WVTC
Joannie Siegler F 54 29:39 GV Harriers
Mary Vidovich F 47 29:41 Tamalpa
Mo  Bartley F 56 29:45 Impala
Noreen Searls F 44 29:58 Aggies
Mimi Willard F 57 30:13 Tamalpa
Laurie Smith F 51 30:17 Tamalpa
Rose Casarez F 18 30:25 UCSC
Mona Leon F 36 30:27 Wolfpack
Fiona McCusker F 46 30:35 Pamakids
Christine Chapon F 53 30:43 Lake Merritt JS
Andrea Guzman F 30 30:49 Empire
Maria Briones F 55 30:55 Lake Merrit JS
Allison Orofino F 50 31:00 Golden West
Diana Martinez F 19 31:02 UCSC
Juliane Smith F 26 31:04 Golden Valley
Paula Checchi F 31 31:14 Golden Valley
Helen Wong F 40 31:15 West Valley JS
Kristine Barrios F 46 31:15 Lake Merritt JS
Marian Richard F 51 31:18 West Valley JS
Mary Wells F 57 31:24 Tamalpa
Angie Lomgworth F 44 31:28 Impala
Debra Cramer F 54 31:34 Lake Merrit JS
Barbara Wismer F 51 31:47 WVTC
Amanda Morales F 33 31:53 Tamalpa
Michelle Spinosa F 32 31:54 Tamalpa
Stacy Francis F 39 31:55 Tamalpa
Carrie Tsai F 28 31:56 Pamakids
Sharlet Gilbert F 60 31:57 Lake Merrit JS
Anna Kurtz F 30 32:03 Pamakids
Kendra Byrd F 30 32:07 Strawberry Canyon
Gayle Ehrean F 39 32:23 Tamalpa
Brianna Nelson F 21 32:26 UCSC
Kristin  von Eschen F 46 32:32 Tamalpa
Nuvit Foster F 51 32:38 Empire
JoAnne Rowland F 63 32:42 Impalas
Karen Fishwild-Andrews F 51 32:45 Lake Merrit JS
Katie Fowler F 32 32:55 Rebels
Brooke Robinson F 18 33:00 UCSC
Kelly Dunleary F 26 33:25 Tamalpa
Shelli Main F 50 33:40 Empire
Valentina Prato F 27 33:41 UCSC
Susie Barberie F 43 33:43 Unatt
Kelly Haston F 41 34:18 Pamakids
Flavia Garza F 29 34:31 Lake Merrit JS
Lisa  Titus-Isabeau F 52 34:32 Empire
Aisha Coons F 20 34:37 UCSC
Katherine Miller F 34 34:43 Impalas
Amy Sonstein F 41 34:47 Pamakids
Marie Carlotti F 55 34:50 Pamakids
Carolyn Dingwall F 48 35:00 Pamakids
Dianne Anderson F 65 35:13 Impalas
Paige Uhlemeyer F 25 35:52 Tamalpa
Nathanie Lee F 35 36:07 Golden Valley
Natalie Baker F 26 36:25 Unatt
Krista Cramer F 38 36:37 Unatt
Jodi Thirtyacre F 47 36:45 Pamakids
Irene Herman F 63 36:53 Impalas
Laury Fisher F 66 37:26 Lake Merritt JS
Edda Stickle F 70 38:11 Tamalpa
Bridie Dillon F 66 39:29 Tamalpa
Alissa Tran F 42 40:21 West Valley JS
Katy Yost F 25 41:02 Pamakids
Eve Pell F 74 41:08 Tamalpa
Rachel Vinkey F 46 41:27 Lake Merrit JS
Megan Nguyen F 43 43:03 Pamakids
Katie Martin F 72 45:28 Tamalpa
Jeanne Olson F 64 45:41 Lake Merrit JS
Barbara Robben F 77 49:18 Unatt
Susan Garnett F 74 51:13 Tamalpa
Kathy Colletto F 69 54:02 Tamalpa
Open Men
First Last Gender Age Time Club
Neville Davey M 36 21:06 WVTC
Malcom Richards M 29 21:23 WVTC
Gus  Gibbs M 25 21:30 Rebels
Chris Chavez M 25 21:31 Transports
Kota Reichert M 28 21:40 Aggies
Tom Haxton M 30 21:43 Strawberry Canyon
Kevin Pierpoint M 35 21:47 Aggies
John Van Metre M 29 21:54 Transports
Kenny Rakestraw M 23 22:07 Strawberry Canyon
Greg Timblin M 26 22:11 Strawberry Canyon
Sean McFarland M 24 22:12 Strawberry Canyon
Carlos Siqueiros M 30 22:16 Aggies
Ben Jarrett   M 32 22:27 WVTC
Todd Rose M 38 22:28 WVTC
Joe Binder M 28 22:36 Strawberry Canyon
Michael Hiscott M 28 22:37 WVTC
Rob Van Wyck M 21 22:41 Tamalpa
Edward Breen M 30 22:51 Greater Boston TC
Jason Karbelk M 24 22:53 WVTC
Janey Gifford M 33 22:54 WVTC
Dan Chebot M 24 22:59 Strawberry Canyon
Blake Arnold M 22 23:08 West Valley JS
Vincente Moreno M 26 23:21 Adidas
Christoph Wanner M 30 23:30 Strawberry Canyon
Vojta Ripa M 22 23:31 Empire
Eugeny Burinskiy M 21 23:34 Strawberry Canyon
Justin Mikecz M 31 23:36 Pamakids
Enrique Henriquez M 33 23:39 Adidas
Rory Runser M 18 23:41 Strawberry Canyon
Ollie Ehlinger M 25 23:48 Golden Valley
Steve Perry M 20 23:54 UCSC
Stefano Profumo M 33 23:58 Santa Cruz TC
Chikara Omine M 29 23:59 Excelsior
John Staroba M 32 24:00 Empire
Michael Zanetti M 19 24:10 Empire
Michael Park M 23 24:15 GV Harriers
Gerald McCormick M 29 24:19 Empire
Lars Schmitz M 33 24:26 WVTC
James Cahill M 19 24:28 UCSC
Zachary Ragent M 21 24:35 UCSC
Levi Webb M 29 24:44 Tamalpa
Dan Ambrose M 32 24:52 Golden Valley
Stephen Andrews M 29 24:56 GBC
Pedro Flores M 25 24:59 Aggies
Jesse Fenn M 18 25:08 Tamalpa
Jose Anguiano M 39 25:14 Tamalpa
Ky Faubion M 26 25:41 Excelsior
Charles Quan M 22 25:46 Santa Cruz TC
Ian MacNider M 26 26:02 Pamakids
Eddy Vien M 21 26:09 UCSC
Raymond Yu M 31 26:12 Pamakids
Miles Heapes M 19 26:22 UCSC
Jonathan Gunderson M 34 26:26 Tamalpa
Brett Carter M 27 26:37 Adidas
Christopher Watanabe M 19 26:41 UCSC
Helek Rutten M 18 26:53 UCSC
Erik Yergensen M 27 26:54 Tamalpa
Yave Guzman M 24 26:57 UCSC
Nathan Koch M 30 27:09 Empire
Jesus Moreno M 19 27:15 UCSC
Sean Crutchlow M 19 27:15 UCSC
Eduardo Vazquez M 38 27:38 Pamakids
Joseph Henwood M 39 27:49 Lake Merrit JS
Tim Clark M 23 28:03 UCSC
Tan Nguyen M 32 28:05 Pamakids
Greg Taleck M 35 28:21 Pamakids
Jason Reed M 32 28:34 Excelsior
John Gieng M 32 28:48 Pamakid 
Steve Perez M 25 28:52 Pamakids
Efrem Rensi M 39 30:08 Golden Valley
Thang Ta M 33 30:10 Pamakids
Connor Deleuze M 14 30:58 Unattached
Michael McLaughlin M 14 31:27 Unattached
Clarence Tan M 21 32:02 UCSC
Mames Misencik M 31 33:40 UCSC
Masters Men
First Last Gender Age Time Club
Jamie Heilpern M 41 23:00 Aggies
Jose Pina M 41 23:12 West Valley JS
Kevin Ostenberg M 51 23:16 Aggies
Marcelo Lerda M 40 23:21 Rebels
Tim Wallen M 48 23:25 Tamalpa
Iain Mickle M 50 23:25 Rebels
Brian Pilcher M 55 23:38 Tamalpa
Jeff Hongo M 46 23:41 Aggies
Erich Ackermann M 43 23:53 Aggies
Michael Woodward M 45 24:03 Rebels
Don Stewart M 50 24:14 Empire
Wayne Best M 43 24:18 Tamalpa
Anthony McGrath M 44 24:20 Pamakids
Kenneth Brown M 42 24:26 Empire
Jorn Jensen M 42 24:33 West Valley JS
Adam Prince M 48 24:37 West Valley JS
Ty Strange M 50 24:39 Empire
Carlos Castelo M 42 24:43 West Valley JS
Ed Brooks M 40 24:46 Rebels
Adam Lucas M 44 24:49 Pamakids
Alan  Reynolds M 48 24:51 Tamalpa
Michael Abrams M 43 24:55 Aggies
Chris Knorzer M 42 25:00 Rebels
Andrew Apfelbaum M 47 25:02 Excelsior
Andy Howard M 50 25:05 Empire
Chris  Webb M 43 25:16 Empire
Gustavo Perez M 44 25:20 Aggies
Roberto  Palos M 47 25:32 West Valley JS
Doug Steedman M 56 25:36 Aggies
Dan Rhodes M 40 25:38 Excelsior
Eric Downing M 40 25:38 Empire
Mark Drake M 55 25:39 Golden Valley
Jerry Flanagan M 46 25:42 Pamakids
Patrick Lepelch M 48 25:45 Tamalpa
Kenneth Wilner M 47 25:48 WVTC
Anddyd Lief M 45 25:56 West Valley JS
Andy Williams M 49 26:06 West Valley JS
Brian Davis M 56 26:10 West Valley JS
Jonathan Hayden M 54 26:20 Empire
Alexander Sebastian M 42 26:28 Unattached
Ernie Stanton M 48 26:29 Excelsior
Tom Fahey M 44 26:31 West Valley JS
Tom Barrett M 49 26:37 Rebels
Dennis Kurtis M 57 26:39 West Valley JS
Brent Daniel M 41 26:50 Pamakids
Carlos Kadlic M 41 26:53 Aggies
Wayne Cottrel M 49 26:55 n/a
Scott Schneider M 44 26:57 Tamalpa
John Burmester M 50 27:02 Golden Valley
Reese Laughlin M  49 27:04 Tamalpa
Paul  Zager M 54 27:05 Pamakids
Kevin Pedrotti M 55 27:15 Rebels
Lawrence Berg M 53 27:20 Santa Cruz TC
Bruce Benter M 52 27:21 Tamalpa
Brad Zanetti M 57 27:26 Empire
Yurik Riegel M 41 27:33 Excelsior
Kevin Searls M 53 27:45 Aggies
Galen Carnicelli M 43 27:47 Pamakids
Joseph Scheiffer M 60 27:50 Tamalpa
Mike Sullivan M 52 28:00 Tamalpa
Bruce LaBelle M 56 28:03 Golden Valley
Dino Delyani M 54 28:05 West Valley JS
Paul  Berg M 56 28:07 Empire
Geoff Bradley M 42 28:10 West Valley JS
Larry Meredith M 54 28:10 Empire
Mike Lotter M 58 28:11 Tamalpa
Don Porteous M 65 28:12 Tamalpa
Casey Reinking M 54 28:13 West Valley JS
Steven Pitsenbarger M 43 28:24 Pamakids
Tom Kelly M 41 28:26 WVTC
Vincent Oberst M 46 28:29 Santa Cruz TC
Ken Grebenstein M 58 28:38 Tamalpa
David  Woodruff M 53 28:46 West Valley JS
Bill Dunn M 64 28:59 West Valley JS
James Pavolovcak M 45 29:07 Lake Merrit JS
David Robershaw M 45 29:21 Empire
Ben Mundy M 50 29:22 Rebels
Robert Pickens M 51 29:31 West Valley JS
Ronnie Goodman M 51 29:34 Tamalpa
Rick Soper M 51 29:36 Lake Merritt JS
Jerry Lyman M 62 29:37 Empire
Hans Schmid M 71 29:37 Tamalpa
Carios Siqueiros M 54 29:40 Aggies
John Harmon M 55 29:42 Empire
 Steve Cryer M 59 29:46 Empire
Ron Souza M 57 29:50 Rebels
David Smith M 40 29:53 Lake Merrit JS
Tony Scardina M 46 29:56 Wolfpack
Michael Holland M 63 30:08 Tamalpa
Jim Eckford M 56 30:18 Lake Merrit JS
Tyler Abbott M 50 30:22 Excelsior
Mitch DeShields M 46 30:23 Tamalpa
James Carman M 59 30:29 Golden Valley
Peter O'Reilly M 53 30:32 Tamalpa
Larry Fluharty M 46 30:36 Rebels
Dave Goodwin M 53 30:42 Empire
Thom Pearman M 49 31:00 Rebels
Jim  Myers M 63 31:06 Tamalpa
Arnold Utterback M 65 31:13 Buffalo Chips
Stephen Starkweather M 51 31:16 Empire
Gene French M 65 31:21 Tamalpa
Augusto Cardoso M 45 31:31 Lake Merrit JS
Brendan Hutchinson M 68 31:42 Empire
Jim Flanigan M 62 31:44 Tamalpa
Arturo Rodriquez M 61 31:49 Santa Cruz TC
James Young M 50 32:05 Golden Valley
Robert Brown M 54 32:23 Rebels
Steve  Stephens M 67 32:27 Unattached
Richard Hahn M 49 32:30 West Valley JS
Glenn Kishi M 49 32:39 West Valley JS
Robert Mullis M 61 32:45 Santa Cruz TC
Carl Petersen M 74 33:01 West Valley JS
Nick Butterfield M 54 33:02 Spartans
Paul  Tsongas M 58 33:03 Spartans
Ed Klotz M 51 33:13 Aggies
George Green M 60 33:17 Tamalpa
Joe Hurtado M 70 33:24 West Valley JS
David Kupper M 64 33:37 Buffalo Chips
David Norlander M 72 33:46 West Valley JS
Walter Underhill M 64 34:36 Tamalpa
Bernie Rivas M 61 34:40 Unattached
Russ  Kiernan M 73 34:51 Tamalpa
Robert Knox M 65 35:13 Tamalpa
Robert Holland M 67 35:18 Empire
Joseph Domagalski M 60 35:20 Buffalo Chips
Charles Savage M 63 35:30 Tamalpa
Salvador Martinez M 58 35:39 Spartans
Lino Favela M 70 35:45 Spartans
Bill Dodson M 76 35:47 West Valley JS
Julios Ratti M 61 36:00 Unattached
Art Sanchez M 58 36:09 Spartans
Jerry Colletto M 70 36:17 Tamalpa
Don Sampson M 64 36:30 Empire
Bill Donnelly M 61 37:15 Tamalpa
Bernie Hollander M 75 38:26 Tamalpa
Francisco Verduzzo M 61 39:05 Spartans
Elmo Shropshire M 75 39:26 Tamalpa
Ernst Bohn M 71 40:01 Empire
Kevin Porter M 59 41:05 Tamalpa
Hashim Bashiruddin M 54 42:36 Aggies
Dale Trowbridge M 71 44:15 Empire
Phil Phythian M 77 46:59 Tamalpa
Bob Vendetti M 62 52:00 Buffalo Chips
Darryl Beardall M 75 58:40 Tamalpa

 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-04-23:
Tuesday Track is moving to Terra Linda HS


2017-04-18:
RE:


2017-04-16:
Looking for weekday running partner


2017-04-15:
Dipsea race entries


2017-04-12:
Brian>>laces>>tied?


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: