2009 Mt. Tam Hill Climb Results

September 7, 2009

Go to Results by Division

Overall Results

Overall
Place
Name Age Time Sex
1 Tim Knudsen 34 38:48 m
2 Jason Reed 30 39:41 m
3 Dario Frederick 40 39:46 m
4 Roy Rivers 52 40:22 m
5 Brad Bryon 51 41:23 m
6 Mike Lopez 51 41:42 m
7 John Rutledge 38 42:35 m
8 Clayton Hutchins 14 42:58 m
9 Heidi Cleveland 34 42:59 f
10 Ryan Stever 32 43:25 m
11 Chikara Omme 27 43:53 m
12 Tom Rosencrantz 43 43:54 m
13 Don Lindsey 48 43:56 m
14 Jerry Eddlebrook 60 44:08 m
15 Ben Satake 47 44:23 m
16 Sam Lueck 36 44:24 m
17 Ron Straus 38 44:25 m
18 Scott Schneider 42 45:17 m
19 Jakub Plichta 37 45:26 m
20 Steve Cherry 52 45:38 m
21 David Leipsic 44 45:45 m
22 Tomas Pastalka 62 45:56 m
23 Erik Stewart 41 45:57 m
24 Dennis Charleton 53 45:58 m
25 Dave Covey 48 46:14 m
26 Laila Rezai 34 46:15 f
27 Ian Goertz 39 46:33 m
28 Jerry Flannagan 43 47:38 m
29 Jamie Berns 58 48:01 f
30 Fred Huxham 46 48:08 m
31 Scott Donnellan 51 48:12 m
32 Carl Fout 48 48:33 m
33 Taylor Valentino 24 48:52 m
34 Sarah Nesbitt 42 49:05 f
35 Kathy Herzog 44 50:15 f
36 Michael Potter 45 50:18 m
37 Moriah Buckley 31 50:20 f
38 Christine Waldron 43 50:35 f
39 Jeri Howland 54 52:05 f
40 Peter Thorncroft 53 52:31 m
41 Max Perry 18 52:37 m
42 Joe Stranzl 45 52:39 m
43 Lisa Trustin 52 52:41 f
44 Gary MacPherson 63 52:49 m
45 Erika Kikuchi 31 52:53 f
46 Lina Lindsey 44 52:54 f
47 Mimi Willard 55 52:58 f
48 Pam Jolliffe 50 52:59 f
49 Roger Mena 36 53:01 m
50 Rob Reis 39 53:05 m
51 George Frazier 62 53:31 m
52 William Hughes 53 53:33 m
53 Barry Spitz 60 53:36 m
54 Sean McFadden 41 54:24 m
55 Brigitte McFadden 40 54:26 f
56 Russ Kiernan 71 54:31 m
57 Carolyn Hutchins 50 54:41 f
58 Tom Baldwin 42 54:42 m
59 Dianne Prater 46 54:45 f
60 Pete Sykes 49 54:46 m
61 Lester Robbin 43 55:21 m
62 Bob Knox 63 55:26 m
63 Jesse Fenn 16 55:28 m
64 Lois Edblad 49 55:34 f
65 Fred Corriea 67 55:47 m
66 Howard Nuthel 52 55:56 m
67 Dimitrios 62 55:58 m
68 Amy Sonstein 39 56:22 f
69 Anne Bolan 48 56:23 f
70 Jeff Hutchins 52 56:24 m
71 Christy Allen 48 57:15 f
72 Bruce Linscott 51 57:46 m
73 Narendra Rocherolle 40 57:47 m
74 Brian Jordan 55 60:13 m
75 Dan Pisenti 47 61:13 m
76 Kurt Nelmann 53 61:32 m
77 Patrick Charleton 17 61:35 m
78 Anne Brennan 37 62:38 f
79 Walt Underhill 61 63:21 m
80 Jack Burns 66 64:06 m
81 Todd Ritola 41 64:47 m
82 Doug Armstrong 56 65:10 m
83 Christie Pastalka 61 65:14 f
84 Mike O'Donnell 43 65:15 m
85 Rachael Adler 49 67:14 f
86 Chris Valentino 54 67:26 m
87 Scott Morgan 50 67:55 m
88 ? Coleman 100 69:35 m
89 Ann Hardham 66 69:45 f
90 Mary Allaire 62 69:46 f
91 Erland Jensen 67 73:25 m
92 Sam Hirabayashi 82 76:55 m
93 Bill Katz 72 80:00 m

Go to Overall Results

Results by Division

Div
Place
Female
Name Age Div Time Sex
1 Heidi Cleveland 34 30-39 42:59 f
2 Laila Rezai 34 30-39 46:15 f
3 Moriah Buckley 31 30-39 50:20 f
4 Erika Kikuchi 31 30-39 52:53 f
5 Amy Sonstein 39 30-39 56:22 f
6 Anne Brennan 37 30-39 62:38 f
1 Sarah Nesbitt 42 40-49 49:05 f
2 Kathy Herzog 44 40-49 50:15 f
3 Christine Waldron 43 40-49 50:35 f
4 Lina Lindsey 44 40-49 52:54 f
5 Brigitte McFadden 40 40-49 54:26 f
6 Dianne Prater 46 40-49 54:45 f
7 Lois Edblad 49 40-49 55:34 f
8 Anne Bolan 48 40-49 56:23 f
9 Christy Allen 48 40-49 57:15 f
10 Rachael Adler 49 40-49 67:14 f
1 Jamie Berns 58 50-59 48:01 f
2 Jeri Howland 54 50-59 52:05 f
3 Lisa Trustin 52 50-59 52:41 f
4 Mimi Willard 55 50-59 52:58 f
5 Pam Jolliffe 50 50-59 52:59 f
6 Carolyn Hutchins 50 50-59 54:41 f
1 Christie Pastalka 61 60-69 65:14 f
2 Ann Hardham 66 60-69 69:45 f
3 Mary Allaire 62 60-69 69:46 f
Div
Place
Male
Name Age Div Time Sex
1 Clayton Hutchins 14 10-19 42:58 m
2 Max Perry 18 10-19 52:37 m
3 Jesse Fenn 16 10-19 55:28 m
4 Patrick Charleton 17 10-19 61:35 m
1 Chikara Omme 27 20-29 43:53 m
2 Taylor Valentino 24 20-29 48:52 m
1 Tim Knudsen 34 30-39 38:48 m
2 Jason Reed 30 30-39 39:41 m
3 John Rutledge 38 30-39 42:35 m
4 Ryan Stever 32 30-39 43:25 m
5 Sam Lueck 36 30-39 44:24 m
6 Ron Straus 38 30-39 44:25 m
7 Jakub Plichta 37 30-39 45:26 m
8 Ian Goertz 39 30-39 46:33 m
9 Roger Mena 36 30-39 53:01 m
10 Rob Reis 39 30-39 53:05 m
1 Dario Frederick 40 40-49 39:46 m
2 Tom Rosencrantz 43 40-49 43:54 m
3 Don Lindsey 48 40-49 43:56 m
4 Ben Satake 47 40-49 44:23 m
5 Scott Schneider 42 40-49 45:17 m
6 David Leipsic 44 40-49 45:45 m
7 Erik Stewart 41 40-49 45:57 m
8 Dave Covey 48 40-49 46:14 m
9 Jerry Flannagan 43 40-49 47:38 m
10 Fred Huxham 46 40-49 48:08 m
11 Carl Fout 48 40-49 48:33 m
12 Michael Potter 45 40-49 50:18 m
13 Joe Stranzl 45 40-49 52:39 m
14 Sean McFadden 41 40-49 54:24 m
15 Tom Baldwin 42 40-49 54:42 m
16 Pete Sykes 49 40-49 54:46 m
17 Lester Robbin 43 40-49 55:21 m
18 Narendra Rocherolle 40 40-49 57:47 m
19 Dan Pisenti 47 40-49 61:13 m
20 Todd Ritola 41 40-49 64:47 m
21 Mike O'Donnell 43 40-49 65:15 m
1 Roy Rivers 52 50-59 40:22 m
2 Brad Bryon 51 50-59 41:23 m
3 Mike Lopez 51 50-59 41:42 m
4 Steve Cherry 52 50-59 45:38 m
5 Dennis Charleton 53 50-59 45:58 m
6 Scott Donnellan 51 50-59 48:12 m
7 Peter Thorncroft 53 50-59 52:31 m
8 William Hughes 53 50-59 53:33 m
9 Howard Nuthel 52 50-59 55:56 m
10 Jeff Hutchins 52 50-59 56:24 m
11 Bruce Linscott 51 50-59 57:46 m
12 Brian Jordan 55 50-59 60:13 m
13 Kurt Nelmann 53 50-59 61:32 m
14 Doug Armstrong 56 50-59 65:10 m
15 Chris Valentino 54 50-59 67:26 m
16 Scott Morgan 50 50-59 67:55 m
1 Jerry Eddlebrook 60 60-69 44:08 m
2 Tomas Pastalka 62 60-69 45:56 m
3 Gary MacPherson 63 60-69 52:49 m
4 George Frazier 62 60-69 53:31 m
5 Barry Spitz 60 60-69 53:36 m
6 Bob Knox 63 60-69 55:26 m
7 Fred Corriea 67 60-69 55:47 m
8 Dimitrios 62 60-69 55:58 m
9 Walt Underhill 61 60-69 63:21 m
10 Jack Burns 66 60-69 64:06 m
11 Erland Jensen 67 60-69 73:25 m
1 Russ Kiernan 71 70-79 54:31 m
2 Bill Katz 72 70-79 80:00 m
1 Sam Hirabayashi 82 80-89 76:55 m
1 ? Coleman 100 90-99 69:35 m

Go to Overall Results
Go to Results by Division

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: