Santa Cruz Cross-Country Challange 2009


Unofficial Full Men's Race Results
Unofficial Full Women's Race Results

Tamalpan Specific Race Report from Frank Ruona:

Good job at the Santa Cruz Open!
This is the way I see the team scoring for the race:
1.    Senior Women
    a.    Mimi Willard            2nd
    b.    Christina Lachman    4th
    c.    Sunny Blende          7th    13 points  Should be good for 1st place.  I have WVJS at 14 points!
2.    Super Senior Women
    a.    Edda Stickle          1st
    b.    Janet Boeman        2nd 
    c.    Janet Bodle            3rd        6 points.  First Place!
We had one open woman, Amy Sonstein and one veteran woman, Katie Martin and could not score for teams in either of those age groups.  Katie was the first veteran woman!
3.    Veteran Men
    a.    Bernie Hollander    4th
    b.    Sam Hirabayashi    5th
    c.    Dennis Hassler      8th    17 points.  WVJS finished ist with 9 points.  Tamalpa finished 2nd.
4.    Super Senior Men
    a.    Don Porteous        2nd
    b.    Jim Myers            5th
    c.    Robert Gormley    11th
    d.    Walt Underhill       12th    18 points.  WVJS had 21 points, so Tamalpa should finish 1st.
5.    Senior Men
    a.    Brian Pilcher        1st
    b.    Tom O'Reilly        3rd
    c.    Brian McCurdy    13th
    d.    Bill Neer             14th
    e.    Dave Ripp           15th
    f.    Lynn Walker        17th
    g.    Peter O'Reilly      23rd    29 points.    I have the WVJS at 25 points.  Tamalpa finished 2nd.  I adjusted the points to reflect the 6th place finisher, Clay Bullwinkel, as not scoring any points since he does not have a USATF card.  If Clay was running for Tamalpa we would have won the senior men team competition.  Clay, sign up for Tamalpa with the USATF!
6.    Masters Men
    a.    Tim Wallen        3rd
    b.    Don Lindsey      19th
    c.    Malcolm Fearon 25th
    d.    Rob Flatland      27th
    e.    Dave Covey       43rd
I will be dropping down some of the senior men to the Masters team, so at this time I am not sure what the point total will be for the masters men.  We should have enough men to also drop down 5 runners to form a scoring open mens team.
If any one is willing to write an article on the race for the Gazette, please do so and send it to Dave Waco!
Thanks and good job!
Frank

Unofficial Men's Race Results

O'ALL PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME DIV DIV PLACE TIME CLUB
1 CHRIS CHAVEZ M0139 1 20:12 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
2 JONATHAN CHARLESWORTH M0139 2 20:18 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
3 PATRICK BOIVIN M0139 3 20:44 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
4 CHEYNE INMAN M0139 4 20:52 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
5 DUNCAN WERU M0139 5 20:54 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
6 JEFF GARDINA M0139 6 20:54 ASICS AGGIE RC
7 KEVIN PIERPOINT M0139 7 20:55 ASICS AGGIE RC
8 ALAN JACKSON M0139 8 20:57 RIVER CITY REBELS
9 JEFF LEASE M0139 9 20:58 ASICS AGGIE RC
10 GUS GIBBS M0139 10 21:07 RIVER CITY REBELS
11 CARLOS SIQUEIROS M0139 11 21:11 ASICS AGGIE RC
12 TODD ROSE M0139 12 21:27 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
13 DUKE BRISTOW M0139 13 21:41 ASICS AGGIE RC
14 LENIN ZAPATA M0139 14 21:49 UNATTACHED
15 JAMES NIELSEN M0139 15 21:51  
16 MICHAEL LITTLE M0139 16 21:56  
17 ENRIQUE HENRIQUEZ M0139 17 22:05 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
18 DAVID STILES M0139 18 22:06 UNATTACHED
19 JAMEY GIFFORD M0139 19 22:11  
20 DAN NAPICULSKI M0139 20 22:17 RIVER CITY REBELS
21 KENNETH BURGESS M0139 21 22:22 US COAST GUARD
22 CHRIS SCHILLE M4049 1 22:28 ASICS AGGIE RC
23 JEREMY YANDELL M0139 22 22:37 US COAST GUARD
24 BRIAN PILCHER M5059 1 22:42 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
25 JEFF HONGO M4049 2 22:50 ASICS AGGIE RC
26 BRENT WRIGHT M0139 23 22:56 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
27 TIM WALLEN M4049 3 22:57 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
28 MATTHEW TOMPKINS M0139 24 22:57 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
29 MATTHEW CLAY M4049 4 23:02 MONTEREY BAY WNLR
30 RUDY MUNOZ M5059 2 23:09 ASICS AGGIE RC
31 CRISTIAN MORINICO M0139 25 23:09 RIVER CITY REBELS
32 JUSTIN MIKECZ M0139 26 23:16 PAMAKIDS
33 GARY BLANCO M4049 5 23:18 UNATTACHED
34 ANDY LIEF M4049 6 23:21 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
35 DANIEL FEDER M4049 7 23:27 ASICS AGGIE RC
36 JORN JENSEN M4049 8 23:30 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
37 R. CHARLES EPPERSON M0139 27 23:37 US COAST GUARD
38 JOHN FOLEY M4049 9 23:45 MONTEREY BAY WNLR
39 TOM O'REILLY M5059 3 23:47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
40 SCOTT BANG M4049 10 23:49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
41 JARED DOESCHER M0139 28 23:53 RIVER CITY REBELS
42 MAGNUS WIKLUND M4049 11 23:59 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
43 JEAN HARRIS M0139 29 24:00 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
44 DON STEWART M4049 12 24:02 EMPIRE RUNNERS
45 BRIAN DAVIS M5059 4 24:05 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
46 MATT NOLAN M4049 13 24:07 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
47 ERIC DOWNING M0139 30 24:08 EMPIRE RUNNERS
48 ADAM PRINCE M4049 14 24:09 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
49 JASON SCOTT M0139 31 24:09 US COAST GUARD
50 STEVE HOLCOMBE M0139 32 24:09 PAMAKIDS
51 CHARLES ALEXANDER M4049 15 24:16 ASICS AGGIE RC
52 DENNIS KURTIS M5059 5 24:28 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
53 DAVID GONZALES M4049 16 24:33 SANTA CRUZ TC
54 CLAY BULLWINKEL M5059 6 24:35 UNATTACHED
55 ERICH ACKERMANN M4049 17 24:40 ASICS AGGIE RC
56 ADAM LUCAS M4049 18 24:50 PAMAKIDS
57 ZACK HEDLING M0139 33 24:52 PAMAKIDS
58 DON ;LINDSEY M4049 19 24:55 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
59 JOE FABRIS M5059 7 24:56 ASICS AGGIE RC
60 DAVID PIAZZI M5059 8 25:03 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
61 NEIL GULLICKSON M0139 34 25:07 RIVER CITY REBELS
62 ERIC BOHN M4049 20 25:08 EMPIRE RUNNERS
63 MATT PATOUT M0139 35 25:11 EXCELSIOR RC
64 BJORN SAMSON M0139 36 25:12 UNATTACHED
65 JEFFREY KIRK M5059 9 25:17 SANTA CRUZ TC
66 MARC OSTROWSKI M4049 21 25:27 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
67 JOHN SPRIGGS M4049 22 25:31 PAMAKIDS
68 CASEY REINKING M5059 10 25:33 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
69 SCOTT MCLEOD M0139 37 25:34 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
70 BRIAN MONAGHAN M0139 38 25:38 US COAST GUARD
71 ANDREW CREELY M5059 11 25:43 SANTA CRUZ TC
72 KEN CAMET M4049 23 25:49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
73 DAVID DELUCCHI M4049 24 25:54 SANTA CRUZ TC
74 LAWRENCE BERG M5059 12 25:59 SANTA CRUZ TC
75 MALCOLM FEARON M4049 25 26:00 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
76 BRIAN MCCURDY M5059 13 26:01 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
77 WILLIAM NEER M5059 14 26:01 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
78 CHRIS ROSE M4049 26 26:04 SANTA CRUZ TC
79 ROBERT FLATLAND M4049 27 26:05 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
80 KEVAN CHU M4049 28 26:10 SANTA CRUZ TC
81 MIKE KRIEGE M4049 29 26:10 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
82 EDUARDO LOPEZ M0139 39 26:14 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
83 BILL DUNN M6069 1 26:15 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
84 STEPHEN STARKWEATHER M4049 30 26:20 EMPIRE RUNNERS
85 GALEN CARNICELLI M4049 31 26:24 PAMAKIDS
86 KENNY BROWN M4049 32 26:30 EMPIRE RUNNERS
87 DON PORTEOUS M6069 2 26:32 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
88 DAVID RIPP M5059 15 26:33 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
89 ANDREW TAYLOR M0139 40 26:34 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
90 NICK RATTI M0139 41 26:35 PACIFIC STRIDERS
91 TONY SCARDINA M4049 33 26:36 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
92 TOM DORST M4049 34 26:39 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
93 SCOTT GRAHAM M5059 16 26:40 UNATTACHED
94 FRANK PRABEL M4049 35 26:42 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
95 LYNN WALKER M5059 17 26:47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
96 BRIAN CONROY M5059 18 26:54 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
97 PATRICK BUZBEE M5059 19 27:02 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
98 BRIAN WOODHOUSE M5059 20 27:03 RIVER CITY REBELS
99 PETER FISH M4049 36 27:13 UNATTACHED
100 GEORGE REHMET M4049 37 27:13 PAMAKIDS
101 TIM SOUZA M4049 38 27:16 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
102 JEFF TOWNSEND M5059 21 27:17 ASICS AGGIE RC
103 BRIAN SCHULTZ M4049 39 27:17 EXCELSIOR RC
104 NATHAN MENEFEE M0139 42 27:22 US COAST GUARD
105 CLARK WHITTEN M4049 40 27:24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
106 MARKHAM MILLER M4049 41 27:28 PAMAKIDS
107 AARON LEE M0139 43 27:28 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
108 THOMAS PEQUIGNOT M0139 44 27:31 US COAST GUARD
109 RON SOUZA M5059 22 27:37 RIVER CITY REBELS
110 JEFF ROHRER M4049 42 27:39 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
111 MICHAEL MAHON M0139 45 27:41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
112 PETER O'REILLY M5059 23 27:48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
113 CRAIGHTON CHIN M5059 24 27:51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
114 ANDERS RYERSON M0139 46 27:53 PAMAKIDS
115 DAVE COVEY M4049 43 27:56 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
116 DAVID WOODRUFF M5059 25 28:01 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
117 TODD OWENS M4049 44 28:04 SANTA CRUZ TC
118 JEFFREY HARDING M4049 45 28:05 SANTA CRUZ TC
119 CHRIS CAMPO M4049 46 28:07 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
120 FRANK ALUPNY M0139 47 28:29 PAMAKIDS
121 ROBERT PICKENS M4049 47 28:40 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
122 JOHN NICEWONGER M4049 48 28:41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
123 DAN ANDERSON M5059 26 28:43 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
124 BRIAN VANDERZANDEN M0139 48 28:49 PAMAKIDS
125 ANDY HARRIS M5059 27 28:50 RIVER CITY REBELS
126 MIKE KREY M5059 28 28:58 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
127 ROBERT MULLIS M5059 29 29:03 SANTA CRUZ TC
128 LARRY FLUHARTY M4049 49 29:08 RIVER CITY REBELS
129 BRIAN HUTTO M4049 50 29:09 PAMAKIDS
130 JIM FLANIGAN M6069 3 29:10 PACIFIC STRIDERS
131 ARNOLD UTTERBACH M6069 4 29:15 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
132 JIM MYERS M6069 5 29:19 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
133 CARLOS SIQUEIROS M5059 30 29:30 ASICS AGGIE RC
134 ROBERT SELANISA M6069 6 29:38 RIVER CITY REBELS
135 RICHARD HAHN M4049 51 29:39 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
136 MARK JAMES M4049 52 29:45 EMPIRE RUNNERS
137 JOE HURTADO M6069 7 30:00 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
138 BILL BENGIVENO M6069 8 30:05 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
139 PAUL TJOGAS M5059 31 30:07 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
140 SALVADOR MARTINEZ   30:00:00 30:11 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
141 MATT WOLFINGER M4049 53 30:15 UNATTACHED
142 MARK HICKS M5059 32 30:21 RIVER CITY REBELS
143 GORDON ABBOTT M6069 9 30:26 ASICS AGGIE RC
144 DOUG BUTT M6069 10 30:33 PACIFIC STRIDERS
145 ROBERT GORMLEY M6069 11 30:49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
146 GLENN KISHI M4049 54 30:56 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
147 CARL PETERSEN M7099 1 31:13 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
148 JULIOS RATTI M5059 33 31:27 PACIFIC STRIDERS
149 DAVID KURTZ M0139 49 31:29 PAMAKIDS
150 DAVID NORLANDER M7099 2 31:44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
151 JAY ELKERTON M5059 34 32:10 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
152 NICK BUTTERFIELD M5059 35 32:23 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
153 DON KOEBERKIN   32:00:00 32:28 RIVER CITY REBELS
154 DAVE AHN M5059 36 32:59 ASICS AGGIE RC
155 KURT GRAVENHORST M5059 37 33:29 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC
156 DENNIS TUOHY M7099 3 33:47 EMPIRE RUNNERS
157 WALTER UNDERHILL M6069 12 34:06 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
158 JOSEPH JOHNSTON M6069 13 34:13 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
159 OLOF HELLEN M6069 14 34:16 SANTA CRUZ TC
160 TOM BENNETT M6069 15 34:22 EXCELSIOR RC
161 BERNIE HOLLANDER M7099 4 34:47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
162 KIM TSCHANTZ M5059 38 35:02 SANTA CRUZ TC
163 WILLIAM EBERT M4049 55 35:48 WAVE RUNNERS
164 DENNIS SCOTT M6069 16 36:41 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
165 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN M5059 39 38:28 ASICS AGGIE RC
166 LAWRENCE LEE M0139 50 38:46 WAVE RUNNERS
167 SAM HIRABAYASHI M7099 5 38:55 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
168 STEPHEN ZUNES M5059 40 39:47 UNATTACHED
169 EDDIE REYNA M7099 6 40:24 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
170 CARL TUCK M7099 7 42:06 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
171 BOB VENDITTI M6069 17 47:27 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
172
DENNIS
HASSLER
M7099
8
47:27
TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC

Unofficial Women's Race Results

O'ALL PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME DIV DIV PLACE TIME CLUB
1 LINDA SOMERS SMITH F4049 1 23:02 ASICS AGGIE RC
2 HEATHER GIBSON F0139 1 23:55 ASICS AGGIE RC
3 NICOLE CAMPBELL F0139 2 24:45 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
4 JENNIFER DEREGO F0139 3 25:00 ASICS AGGIE RC
5 LINDSAY GARDINA F0139 4 25:02 ASICS AGGIE RC
6 MEGAN DALY F0139 5 25:11 IMPALA RACING TEAM
7 AERON ARLIN GENET F4049 2 25:34 UNATTACHED
8 KIERANN SMITH F0139 6 25:43 IMPALA RACING TEAM
9 MELANIE LOVRIN F0139 7 25:47 EMPIRE RUNNERS
10 SUSAN POHLMEYER F0139 8 25:58 IMPALA RACING TEAM
11 ELIZABETH TEDSEN F0139 9 26:05 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
12 CARRIE RITTER F0139 10 26:09 IMPALA RACING TEAM
13 SHANNON CODY F0139 11 26:20 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
14 CHRISTINE KENNEDY F5059 1 26:28 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
15 SARA GIGLIOTTI F0139 12 26:30 IMPALA RACING TEAM
16 TARA CARTER F0139 13 26:32 ASICS AGGIE RC
17 BETH BOURNE F0139 14 26:37 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
18 HEATHER LAPTALO F0139 15 26:38 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
19 LISA WELLS F0139 16 26:41 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
20 JILL BOAZ F4049 3 26:48 ASICS AGGIE RC
21 BECKI KRIEGE F4049 4 26:50 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
22 CARLA KEHOE F4049 5 26:51  
23 ELLEN HOWARD F0139 17 26:53 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
24 CHRISTINA REYES F0139 18 26:57 ASICS AGGIE RC
25 KAREN JEFFERS F4049 6 27:13 RIVER CITY REBELS
26 TRISH FRISELLA F0139 19 27:19 ASICS AGGIE RC
27 ELIZABETH WISTROM F0139 20 27:21 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
28 WENDY LAIR F4049 7 27:26 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
29 VALERIE WEILERT F0139 21 27:29 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
30 JENNIFER RUBIO F4049 8 27:30 ASICS AGGIE RC
31 SAMANTHA MICHEL F0139 22 27:31 ASICS AGGIE RC
32 CINTHYA VIELMA F4049 9 27:37 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
33 THERESA KEEGAN F0139 23 27:39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
34 HEATHER LENTWYLER F0139 24 27:41 UNATTACHED
35 MELISSA SUDAN F0139 25 27:43 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
36 GREWAL GOWRI F0139 26 27:46 IMPALA RACING TEAM
37 ELLEN WALLACE F4049 10 27:49 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
38 MIMI WILLARD F5059 2 27:54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
39 MEREDITH MILLS F5059 3 28:01 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
40 DANIELLE BISHO F0139 27 28:05 PAMAKIDS
41 KIM GOLTER F4049 11 28:08 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
42 ASHLEY RICH F0139 28 28:15 PAMAKIDS
43 AISHA KAMALA F0139 29 28:20 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
44 LISA RENTERIA F0139 30 28:23 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
45 SAMANTHA FORDE F0139 31 28:41 UNATTACHED
46 ANNE MASON F4049 12 28:51 PAMAKIDS
47 MARY VIDOVICH F4049 13 29:05 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
48 LIISA MILLER F4049 14 29:10 SANTA CRUZ TC
49 GLORYBELLE LILLIE F4049 15 29:12 ASICS AGGIE RC
50 MICHELLE OWENS F0139 32 29:26 UNATTACHED
51 DIANA HARLICK F0139 33 29:42 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
52 MARIAN RICHARD F4049 16 29:46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
53 LILLIAN HAYDEN F0139 34 30:00 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS
54 ILONA GUGAN F0139 35 30:12 PAMAKIDS
55 CHRISTINA LACHMAN F5059 4 30:14 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
56 JOANN DAHLKOETTER F5059 5 30:18 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
57 KELLY EMO F4049 17 30:24 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
58 ANNA KURTZ F0139 36 30:30 PAMAKIDS
59 STELLAMARIE HALL F0139 37 30:53 PAMAKIDS
60 CLAUDIA ALNE F4049 18 31:00 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
61 BARBARA WISMER F4049 19 31:05 WEST VALLEY TC, INC
62 IRENE SUZUKI F4049 20 31:10 IMPALA RACING TEAM
63 SHELAGH SAYERS F4049 21 31:12 IMPALA RACING TEAM
64 GABBY CORONADO F0139 38 31:18 RIVER CITY REBELS
65 UYENTHI TRAN F0139 39 31:20 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
66 SANDRA SOSA F0139 40 31:28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
67 JENNIFER ORTLINGHAUS F0139 41 31:45 EMPIRE RUNNERS
68 ELAINE RUPRECHT F4049 22 31:50 UNATTACHED
69 MEGAN SMIRTI F0139 42 31:52 PAMAKIDS
70 AMY SONSTEIN F0139 43 32:18 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
71 SARA HOWARD F0139 44 32:31 UNATTACHED
72 HALEY WALKER F0139 45 32:32 UNATTACHED
73 ARNOLD UTTERBACK M6069 1 32:39 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
74 SUE DUNN     32:44 SANTA CRUZ TC
75 IFEOMA ADAMS F5059 6 32:56 IMPALA RACING TEAM
76 RAMONA YOUNG F4049 23 32:57 SANTA CRUZ TC
77 EDDA STICKLE F6069 1 33:52 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
78 JANET BOWMAN F6069 2 34:11 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
79 JANET BODLE F6069 3 34:36 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
80 SUNNY BLENDE F5059 7 35:08 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
81 NICOLE TURNIPSEED F0139 46 35:50 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL
82 KAT POWELL F5059 8 37:14 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
83 JESSICA WRIGHT-DAVIS F0139 47 40:10 WAVE RUNNERS
84 ANAYA NASSAR F0139 48 40:17 WAVE RUNNERS
85 JEANNE OLSON F6069 4 40:56 IMPALA RACING TEAM
86 KATIE MARTIN F7099 1 42:31 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
87 DIONNE TEASLEY F4049 24 53:40 WAVE RUNNERS
88 GAYBRIEL ROCKETT F0139 49 57:38 WAVE RUNNERS
89 JUDY LUSK F5059 9 1:00:27 WAVE RUNNERS
  JOHN WERU M0139     WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS
  JOANNE ROWLAND F6069     IMPALA RACING TEAM
  MCLEOD SCOTT        
  SHERRY SMITH F4049     WAVE RUNNERS
  BRENDAN HUTCHINSON M6069     EMPIRE RUNNERS

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-05-28:
Old Running Magazines


2017-05-15:
2017 Tamalpa Track Meets


2017-05-03:
Peter Pell McLaughlin's Memorial


2017-04-23:
Tuesday Track is moving to Terra Linda HS


2017-04-18:
RE:


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: