Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results:

June 20, 2006

1 Mile Run Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Erik Mathon 5:06.7 39 76.2% 6
Terence Bennet 5:14.8 18 73.2% 7
Chris Gioia 5:15.8 14 77.5% 3
Mike Lotter 5:37.4 52 76.7% 5
Robert Dick 5:40.1 37 67.7% 10
Carlos Haen 5:41.6 30 64.2% 14
Hans Loedolff 5:43.9 35 66.1% 12
Mike Holland 5:46.3 57 77.9% 2
Mariah Walker 5:50.8 10F 82.7% 1
Jim Quinn 5:54.5 49 71.2% 9
Zel Walker 6:04.9 11F 77.5% 4
Jessica Quinn 6:11.6 13F 73.1% 8
Victoria Folks 6:15.4 31F 67.2% 11
Bob McPhail 6:44.3 41 58.7% 15
Paula Glodowski 7:12.9 33F 58.6% 16
Shujie Jhu 7:18.1 33F 57.9% 17
Jorge Gonzalez 7:20.9 39 53.0% 19
Adele Ho 7:28.5 48F 65.0% 13
Sallie Turtle 7:53.7 41F 56.7% 18
 
2 Mile Run Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Erik Mathon 11:08.3 39 74.6% 3
Mike Lotter 11:51.7 52 77.5% 2
Kent Carlomagno 12:32.2 50 71.6% 5
Mariah Walker 13:04.0 10F 79.6% 1
Jim Quinn 13:04.1 49 68.7% 6
Zel Walker 13:52.0 11F 73.2% 4
Walter Underhill 15:04.1 58 64.1% 7
Robert Dick 15:43.6 37 52.1% 10
Marlene Berro 17:18.5 50F 61.1% 8
Sallie Turtle 17:28.1 41F 54.5% 9
 
800 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Bill Bushnell 2:19.7 41 77.2% 3
Christian Oakes 2:19.4 47 81.3% 2
Hugh Van Ness 2:20.5 51 83.5% 1
Andrew Boggeri 2:24.2 18 72.1% 7
Chris Gioia 2:28.1 14 75.1% 5
Terence Bennett 2:37.2 18 66.1% 9
Mike Holland 2:43.7 57 75.3% 4
Hans Loedolff 2:46.8 35 60.8% 11
Carlos Haen 2:47.1 30 60.5% 12
Tricia Wallace 2:51.2 47F 72.3% 6
Jorge Gonzalez 2:55.7 39 60.0% 13
Julius Schillinger 3:01.3 59 69.1% 8
Marlene Berro 3:20.6 50F 63.3% 10
Shujie Zhu 3:31.5 33F 53.6% 15
Robert Dick 3:31.7 37 48.8% 17
Paula Glodowski 3:32.0 33F 53.4% 16
Adele Ho 3:32.2 48F 58.8% 14
 
400 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Wayne Patton 54.3 31 79.5% 3
Bill Bushnell 57.0 41 81.6% 2
Kenny Walker 59.6 12 83.3% 1
Malcolm Fearon 61.2 43 77.1% 4
Terence Bennett 62.1 18 71.0% 5
Robert Dick 65.1 37 69.4% 6
 
200 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Kenny Walker 26.8 12 82.9% 1
Malcolm Fearon 27.6 43 77.2% 3
Robert Dick 27.9 37 72.9% 4
Terence Bennett 29.2 18 67.9% 5
Andrew Boggeri 31.3 18 63.3% 7
Tricia Wallace 31.6 47F 77.7% 2
Julius Schillinger 35.6 59 67.0% 6
Craig Stern 38.4 50 58.3% 8
 
100 Meters Time Age Age Graded AG Placing
Ryan Mangan 17.3 10 67.4% 2
Mathew Ilg 22.1 5 82.9% 1
Cade Patton 31.1 5 59.0% 3
 

 

 

 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: