Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: July 13, 2010


Place Name Age Sex Time WMA
Age Grade
  1 Mile        
1 Sean Pont 25 M 04:55.9 75.23%
2 Jon Bretan 27 M 05:10.7 71.65%
3 YiOu Wang 25 F 05:28.3 76.63%
4 Wayne Best 42 M 05:31.5 72.13%
5 Liz Gottlieb 34 F 05:36.1 76.03%
6 Silvana Seligson 34 F 06:17.0 67.59%
7 Yanning Zhang 52 M 06:35.6 65.38%
8 Paulina McCone 15 F 06:54.8 63.51%
9 Edminio Mazariegos 41 M 07:11.7 54.97%
10 Maddie Gebbie 12 F 07:12.0 64.07%
11 Anabela Diaz 32 F 07:20.1 57.47%
12 Bernie Hollander 74 M 07:23.7 72.47%
13 Odilia Diaz 35 F 08:08.6 52.40%
  400 Meters        
1 Jason Reed 31 M 01:01.5 70.15%
2 Arie Visser 49 M 01:06.9 73.51%
3 Stein Onsrud 52 M 01:10.0 71.69%
4 Ann Visser 13 F 01:15.8 71.11%
5 Jenifer Mazariegos 7 F 01:54.8 62.00%
6 Brendan Reyes 6 M 02:08.0 54.89%
  800 Meters        
1 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 02:36.6 66.32%
2 Jason Reed 31 M 02:44.9 61.33%
3 Stein Onsrud 52 M 02:47.4 70.64%
4 Tiffany Chang 15 F 02:56.5 68.22%
5 Yanning Zhang 52 M 03:05.4 63.79%
6 Anabela Diaz 32 F 03:19.5 56.80%
7 Maddie Gebbie 12 F 03:28.8 61.28%
8 Edminio Mazariegos 41 M 03:30.8 50.91%
9 Odilia Diaz 35 F 03:48.2 49.64%
  200 Meters        
1 David Scharf 47 M 00:25.5 85.94%
2 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 00:26.4 75.02%
3 Sean Pont 25 M 00:27.7 69.70%
4 Kennedy McCone 16 F 00:28.7 77.93%
5 Kate Kimble 17 F 00:29.1 76.24%
6 Jason Reed 31 M 00:29.2 66.51%
7 Silvana Seligson 34 F 00:29.8 71.63%
8 Arie Visser 49 M 00:30.7 72.41%
9 Brendan Reyes 6 M 00:50.1 62.88%
10 Jenifer Mazariegos 7 F 00:52.2 57.79%
  100 Meters        
1 Freydi Mazariegos 18 M 00:12.7 79.33%
2 David Scharf 47 M 00:12.9 83.60%
3 Jason Reed 31 M 00:13.4 73.11%
4 Kennedy McCone 16 F 00:14.0 77.75%
5 Zoe Broad 18 F 00:14.5 74.06%
6 Silvana Seligson 34 F 00:15.1 69.33%
7 Alicia Gordon 23 F 00:15.9 66.18%
8 Brittany Moffett 18 F 00:16.2 66.11%
9 Edminio Mazariegos 41 M 00:16.6 62.02%
10 Jonathan Frieman 57 M 00:17.0 67.70%
11 Odilia Diaz 35 F 00:19.9 54.66%
12 Brendan Reyes 6 M 00:23.3 65.23%
13 Amanda Metcalf 60 F 00:24.2 56.02%
14 Jenifer Mazariegos 7 F 00:24.4 57.19%
  2 Mile        
1 Sean Pont 25 M 10:38.2 74.37%
2 Wayne Best 42 M 11:28.6 74.03%
3 Jason Reed 31 M 11:54.9 66.70%
4 Jonathan Van Ness 17 M 12:01.8 68.85%
5 Chris O'Conner 51 M 15:31.6 58.72%
6 Anabela Diaz 32 F 15:50.7 57.17%
  5,000 Meters        
1 Jon Bretan 27 M 18:01.6 71.56%
2 Michael Lotter 56 M 19:36.9 79.01%
3 Arie Visser 49 M 20:06.3 72.77%
4 Wim Van Dam 47 M 20:07.2 71.57%
5 J.R.Mintz 43 M 20:22.4 68.53%
6 Dierk Heberman 40 M 20:49.8 65.53%
7 Peter Gebbie 50 M 21:50.9 67.50%

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: