Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: August 09, 2011


Place Name Age Sex Time WMA
Age Grade
  1 Mile        
1 Colby Pines 20 M 4:37:83 80.99%
2 Justin Morejohn 30 M 4:55:15 75.61%
3 Erik Yergensen 27 M 4:55:64 75.29%
4 Alan Reynolds 47 M 5:11:42 79.79%
5 Alicia Freese 23 F 5:13:10 80.36%
6 Mark Richtman 56 M 5:18:27 84.02%
7 Zoe Meyers 23 F 5:29:92 76.26%
8 Ralph Gonzales 47 M 5:33:07 74.61%
9 Bruce Benter 51 M 5:35:88 76.39%
10 Brian McCurdy 55 M 5:43:01 77.30%
11 Ken Taylor 31 M 5:48:03 64.27%
12 Dan Lee 33 M 5:50:85 64.18%
13 Diana Fitzpatrick 53 F 5:52:61 88.15%
14 Justine Owen 33 F 5:54:41 71.60%
15 Max Herrerias 12 M 5:59:04 71.47%
16 Kent Carlomagno 54 M 6:02:17 72.61%
17 Paul Herrerias 55 M 6:26:58 68.59%
18 Jim Myers 62 M 6:28:32 72.54%
19 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 6:44:34 58.69%
20 Michael Dennison 52 M 6:48:27 63.35%
21 Larkin Dennison 12 F 6:48:85 67.69%
22 Maddie Gebbie 13 F 7:19:67 61.76%
23 Ruth Williams 43 F 8:00:96 57.08%
24 Odilia Diaz 36 F 8:24:13 51.08%
  400 Meters        
1 Tommy Gron 20 M 0:54:58 79.24%
2 Levi Webb 29 M 0:57:07 75.66%
3 Fausto Herrera 42 M 1:01:05 76.72%
4 Erik Yergensen 27 M 1:01:77 69.90%
5 Ken Taylor 31 M 1:04:71 66.73%
6 Alicia Freese 23 F 1:07:04 71.00%
7 Alan Reynolds 47 M 1:07:12 72.28%
8 Ralph Gonzales 47 M 1:08:42 70.90%
9 Dan Lee 33 M 1:09:52 63.03%
10 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 1:11:07 65.44%
11 Brian McCurdy 54 M 1:11:32 71.31%
12 Zoe Meyers 23 F 1:13:39 64.86%
13 Michael Dennison 52 M 1:18:28 64.11%
14 Chris O'Conner 53 M 1:22:10 61.54%
15 Larkin Dennison 12 F 1:22:49 67.03%
16 Ruth Williams 43 F 1:35:33 56.82%
17 Odilia Diaz 36 F 1:38:39 51.05%
  800 Meters        
1 Torrey Olson 24 M 2:17:28 73.65%
2 Levi Webb 29 M 2:25:20 69.63%
3 Malcolm Fearon 48 M 2:26:24 78.14%
4 Billy Hinners 48 M 2:30:50 75.93%
5 Erik Yergensen 27 M 2:33:14 66.02%
6 Alan Reynolds 47 M 2:35:77 72.72%
7 Alicia Freese 23 F 2:35:93 72.65%
8 Bruce Benter 51 M 2:40:21 70.70%
9 Zoe Meyers 23 F 2:41:26 70.25%
10 Ralph Gonzales 47 M 2:42:87 69.55%
11 Brian McCurdy 54 M 2:45:28 72.77%
12 Justine Owen 33 F 2:49:65 66.77%
13 Paul Herrerias 55 M 2:50:30 71.22%
14 Diana Fitzpatrick 53 F 2:52:19 76.67%
15 Ken Taylor 31 M 2:53:61 58.24%
16 Dan Lee 33 M 2:59:60 56.30%
17 Jim Myers 62 M 3:04:85 69.35%
18 Peter Gebbie 51 M 3:11:06 61.38%
19 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 3:24:43 52.50%
20 Chris O'Conner 53 M 3:27:02 57.60%
21 Maddie Gebbie 13 F 3:28.58 59.92%
22 Ruth Williams 43 F 3:40:89 54.15%
23 Odilia Diaz 36 F 3:44:62 50.43%
  200 Meters        
1 David Scharf 48 M 0:25:78 85.70%
2 Levi Webb 29 M 0:26:11 73.99%
3 Yurik Riegel 41 M 0:27:21 77.13%
4 Erik Yergensen 27 M 0:27:61 69.97%
5 Ken Taylor 31 M 0:30:01 64.64%
6 Dan Lee 33 M 0:30:60 64.43%
7 Max Herrerias 12 M 0:30:96 71.84%
8 Alicia Freese 23 F 0:31:31 68.16%
9 Alan Reynolds 47 M 0:31:65 69.30%
10 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 0:32:14 65.30%
11 Paul Herrerias 55 M 0:32:51 71.38%
12 Zoe Meyers 23 F 0:34:63 61.62%
13 Chris O'Conner 53 M 0:35:22 64.97%
14 Brian McCurdy 54 M 0:36:50 63.13%
15 Juan Escobar 45 M 0:39:37 54.92%
16 Lyle Rumon 8 M 0:40:18 65.51%
17 Odilia Diaz 36 F 0:41:74 51.43%
18 Ruth Williams 43 F 0:45:38 51.68%
  100 Meters        
1 Levi Webb 29 M 0:13:09 74.79%
2 Malcolm Fearon 48 M 0:13:36 81.08%
3 Dan Lee 33 M 0:14:17 69.09%
4 Ken Taylor 31 M 0:14:64 66.87%
5 Alan Reynolds 47 M 0:14:80 72.70%
6 Max Herrerias 12 M 0:15:37 71.57%
7 Zoe Broad 19 F 0:16:20 61.55%
8 Herminio Mazariegos 41 M 0:17:80 58.02%
9 Paul Herrerias 55 M 0:19:00 59.69%
10 Brian McCurdy 54 M 0:19:32 58.31%
11 Lyle Rumon 8 M 0:19:94 63.95%
12 Odilia Diaz 36 F 0:20:50 51.17%
13 Ruth Williams 43 F 0:28:80 39.46%
  2 Miles        
1 Justin Morejohn 30 M 11:15:54 70.43%
2 Bruce Benter 51 M 12:03:77 75.58%
3 Alan Reynolds 47 M 12:06:58 72.92%
4 Mike Lotter 57 M 12:20:14 77.69%
5 Fausto Herrera 42 M 12:44:71 66.66%
6 Billy Hinners 48 M 12:45:75 69.73%
7 Brian McCurdy 54 M 12:47:32 73.03%
8 Kent Carlomagno 54 M 13:49:41 67.60%
9 Jim Myers 62 M 14:13:74 70.35%
10 Ken Taylor 31 M 14:16:43 55.68%
11 Dan Lee 33 M 14:19:48 55.86%
  5000 Meters        
1 Torrey Olson 24 M 16:11:42 79.68%
2 Jesse Fenn 18 M 17:18:08 77.11%
3 Mark Richtman 56 M 17:59:63 86.13%
4 Levi Webb 29 M 18:35:06 69.48%
5 Ralph Gonzales 47 M 18:37:39 77.33%
6 Erik Yergensen 27 M 18:39:27 69.15%

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-04-23:
Tuesday Track is moving to Terra Linda HS


2017-04-18:
RE:


2017-04-16:
Looking for weekday running partner


2017-04-15:
Dipsea race entries


2017-04-12:
Brian>>laces>>tied?


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: