Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: August 7th, 2012


Place 1 MILE Age Sex Time Age Grade % AG Place
1 Alan Reynolds 48 M 05:19.8 78.32% 2
2 Roy Kissin 55 M 05:27.0 81.34% 1
3 Dan Borgonovo 47 M 05:30.3 75.24% 5
4 Brian McCurdy 56 M 05:49.5 76.52% 4
5 David Leipsic 47 M 05:52.2 70.55% 7
6 Rick Graves 45 M 05:53.9 69.12% 10
7 Mike Lotter 58 M 05:55.4 76.54% 3
8 Ken Taylor 32 M 05:58.0 62.67% 12
9 Svetlana Kolesmikova 21 F 06:09.6 68.07% 11
10 Kent Carlomagno 55 M 06:10.4 71.59% 6
11 Connaitre Chateaubriant 62 M 06:41.8 70.12% 8
12 Marvin Rodas 36 M 06:45.3 56.45% 19
13 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 06:55.8 57.94% 17
14 Glenn Hoffman 51 M 07:14.9 59.00% 15
15 Geoff Mohun 49 M 07:18.5 57.57% 18
16 Aidan Borgonovo 12 M 07:18.9 58.46% 16
17 Casey Borgonovo 9 M 07:39.1 61.48% 13
18 John Etridge 64 M 07:47.1 61.41% 14
19 Marcell Hall 29 M 08:03.4 46.07% 22
20 Odilia Diaz 37 F 08:10.7 52.82% 20
21 Patricia Etridge 61 F 08:16.1 70.06% 9
22 Cole von Buchau 17 M 08:38.0 45.00% 23
23 Erik von Buchau 51 M 08:38.0 49.53% 21
             
  400 METERS          
1 Freydi Mazariegos 20 M 01:03.6 67.93% 6
2 Ken Taylor 32 M 01:05.1 66.81% 8
3 Dan Lee 34 M 01:05.8 67.12% 7
4 Rick Graves 45 M 01:06.8 71.60% 1
5 Alan Reynolds 48 M 01:08.8 71.04% 2
6 Geoff Mohun 49 M 01:09.3 70.93% 3
7 Dan Borgonovo 47 M 01:09.9 69.42% 4
8 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 01:12.0 65.51% 10
9 Brian McCurdy 56 M 01:14.4 69.22% 5
10 Svetlana Kolesmikova 21 F 01:17.5 61.76% 11
11 Marvin Rodas 36 M 01:19.3 56.56% 15
12 David Leipsic 47 M 01:22.0 59.18% 14
13 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 01:23.7 61.28% 13
14 Yoko Kasai 40 F 01:25.6 61.34% 12
15 Bianca Clarke 33 F 01:26.7 55.99% 16
16 Glenn Hoffman 51 M 01:30.8 54.90% 17
17 Odilia Diaz 37 F 01:30.9 50.78% 20
18 Cade Patton 11 M 01:31.1 51.31% 19
19 Anabela Diaz 34 F 01:32.5 49.09% 22
20 Patricia Etridge 61 F 01:37.9 65.72% 9
21 Cole von Buchau 17 M 01:44.4 44.72% 23
22 Erik von Buchau 51 M 01:45.9 49.86% 21
23 Michelene Moayedi 40 F 01:49.6 52.51% 18
             
  800 METERS          
1 Malcolm Fearon 49 M 02:20.3 82.15% 2
2 Hugh Van Ness 57 M 02:25.0 85.00% 1
3 Ken Taylor 32 M 02:42.8 62.10% 7
4 Alan Reynolds 48 M 02:43.2 70.00% 4
5 Brian McCurdy 56 M 02:48.0 72.75% 3
6 David Leipsic 47 M 02:55.9 64.41% 5
7 Svetlana Kolesmikova 21 F 03:03.2 62.08% 8
8 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 03:25.5 53.19% 10
9 Casey Borgonovo 9 M 03:26.9 64.07% 6
10 Anabela Diaz 34 F 03:30.1 53.92% 9
11 Bianca Clarke 33 F 03:33.6 53.03% 11
12 Odilia Diaz 37 F 04:02.4 46.75% 13
13 Erik von Buchau 51 M 04:07.8 47.33% 12
14 Cole von Buchau 17 M 04:10.8 41.96% 15
15 Michelene Moayedi 40 F 04:18.3 45.11% 14
             
  200 METERS          
1 Freydi Mazariegos 20 M 00:26.8 72.22% 3
2 Walker Laughlin 14 M 00:28.0 75.74% 1
3 Ken Taylor 32 M 00:28.5 68.60% 5
4 Rick Graves 45 M 00:28.7 75.42% 2
5 Dan Borgonovo 47 M 00:32.0 68.54% 6
6 Alan Reynolds 48 M 00:32.0 68.95% 4
7 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 00:33.1 64.33% 8
8 Svetlana Kolesmikova 21 F 00:33.9 63.37% 10
9 Aidan Borgonovo 12 M 00:34.9 63.76% 9
10 Brian McCurdy 56 M 00:35.3 66.27% 7
11 Marvin Rodas 36 M 00:36.6 55.23% 15
12 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 00:36.9 62.17% 11
13 Yoko Kasai 40 F 00:37.5 60.30% 12
14 Glenn Hoffman 51 M 00:39.9 56.57% 14
15 Cade Patton 11 M 00:40.2 57.11% 13
16 Odilia Diaz 37 F 00:41.0 53.04% 17
17 Anabela Diaz 34 F 00:41.9 50.88% 18
18 Reese Patton 3 F 01:18.1 54.55% 16
             
  100 METERS          
1 Malcolm Fearon 49 M 00:13.3 82.24% 1
2 Freydi Mazariegos 20 M 00:13.9 71.10% 4
3 Mindy Mantis 25 F 00:14.2 73.67% 3
4 Ken Taylor 32 M 00:14.3 68.51% 10
5 Geoff Mohun 49 M 00:14.6 74.84% 2
6 Alan Reynolds 48 M 00:15.2 71.03% 5
7 Aidan Borgonovo 12 M 00:16.0 68.54% 9
8 Svetlana Kolesmikova 21 F 00:16.1 65.56% 12
9 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 00:16.2 64.59% 13
10 Cade Patton 11 M 00:16.3 69.10% 8
11 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 00:16.7 67.77% 11
12 John Etridge 64 M 00:17.0 70.64% 6
13 Yoko Kasai 40 F 00:17.3 63.56% 14
14 Casey Borgonovo 9 M 00:17.5 69.17% 7
15 Marvin Rodas 36 M 00:18.3 54.46% 18
16 Odilia Diaz 37 F 00:19.1 55.54% 17
17 Michelene Moayedi 40 F 00:19.7 55.76% 16
18 Patricia Etridge 61 F 00:21.6 63.26% 15
19 Reese Patton 3 F 00:39.9 49.25% 19
             
  3000 Meters          
1 Alan Reynolds 48 M 10:57.9 75.25% 2
2 Eileen Brennan-Erler 51 F 11:07.7 89.21% 1
3 Malcolm Fearon 49 M 11:20.5 73.33% 4
4 Hugh Van Ness 57 M 12:09.2 73.10% 5
5 Ken Taylor 32 M 12:26.4 59.41% 9
6 Kent Carlomagno 55 M 12:42.6 68.73% 6
7 Dimitri Sklavopoulos 67 M 13:07.9 73.96% 3
8 Dan Borgonovo 47 M 13:10.1 62.16% 8
9 Aidan Borgonovo 12 M 13:10.2 64.19% 7
10 Casey Borgonovo 9 M 17:27.4 53.27% 10
11 Erik von Buchau 51 M 20:12.0 41.84% 11
12 Cole von Buchau 17 M 22:12.0 34.59% 12
             
  5000 Meters          
1 Dan Lee 34 M 19:58.1 65.66% 6
2 Mike Lotter 58 M 20:12.0 78.03% 2
3 Meg Gayman 29 M 20:22.5 72.64% 4
4 Brian McCurdy 55 M 20:39.9 74.99% 3
5 Billy Hinners 49 M 20:49.7 70.24% 5
6 Dimitri Sklavopoulos 67 M 21:16.1 80.34% 1
7 David McDougell 31 M 26:23.1 49.13% 7

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: