Tamalpa Runners - Track Meet Results: September 11th, 2012


          WMA
Place Participant Age Sex Time Age Graded Time
  Steve Lyons Mile (age 45+)        
1 Roy Kissin 55 M 05:04.88 86.97%
2 Tom O'Reilly 55 M 05:07.38 86.27%
3 John Lundy 49 M 05:17.54 79.51%
4 Dan Borgonovo 47 M 05:21.40 77.32%
5 Eileen Brennan-Erler 51 F 05:32.73 91.01%
6 Geoff Mohun 49 M 05:43.24 73.55%
7 David Leipsic 47 M 05:45.05 72.02%
8 Mark Stevens 53 M 05:46.97 75.16%
9 Kirby Bartlett 47 M 05:51.61 70.67%
10 Michael Holland 63 M 05:51.90 80.77%
11 Jeff Schlichting ? M 05:58.11 ?
12 Kent Carlomagno 55 M 06:05.06 72.63%
13 Ken Grebenstein 59 M 06:07.28 74.70%
14 Jerry Edelbrock 63 M 06:28.95 73.07%
15 Williams Hughes 57 M 06:30.08 69.14%
16 Connaitre Chateaubriant 62 M 06:37.68 70.84%
17 Greg Nacco 52 M 06:40.54 64.58%
18 Nick Deasin 45 M 06:54.22 59.06%
19 Lisa Monroe-Watts 49 F 06:57.33 70.74%
20 Tricia Wallace 54 F 07:00.97 74.82%
21 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 07:19.77 54.78%
22 Maggie Fillmore 62 F 07:50.37 75.00%
23 Elmo Shropshire 75 M 07:55.14 68.82%
24 John Etridge 64 M 07:55.56 60.31%
25 Eric von Buchau 51 M 07:58.72 53.59%
26 James Watts 52 M 08:13.53 52.41%
27 Odilia Diaz 37 F 08:17.96 52.05%
28 Patricia Etridge 61 F 08:18.98 69.65%
29
Dave Pinto
61
M
08:27.74
54.99%
  Open Mile        
1 Jason Reed 33 M 05:03.32 74.24%
2 Andy Valla 41 M 05:10.62 76.40%
3 Eric Stewart 44 M 05:13.80 77.37%
4 Richard Alvarado 40 M 05:14.81 74.82%
5 Ryan Stever 35 M 05:15.75 72.03%
6 Matthew ??? ? M 05:40.57 ?
7 Andrew Krone 34 M 05:45.98 65.40%
8 Megan Simpson 29 F 05:58.57 70.18%
9 Kathleen Helmer 39 F 06:04.29 72.27%
10 Jakub Plichta 40 M 06:28.21 60.67%
11 Erika Kikuchi 34 F 06:38.21 63.98%
12 Quinn O'Connor 11 M 06:57.04 63.29%
13 Jack Colletti 11 M 06:59.15 62.97%
14 Angus Dorward 12 M 07:39.70 55.82%
15 Mahayla Lee 11 F 07:40.18 61.47%
16 Kate Masterson 11 F 07:41.18 61.34%
17 Carmen Watts 11 F 07:41.81 61.26%
18 Eric von Buchau 51 M 08:39.97 49.34%
19 Cole von Buchau 17 M 08:40.93 44.74%
20
Elizabeth Dorward
10
F
10:03.67
48.04%
  Kids 400 Meters        
1 Quinn O'Connor 11 M 01:21.41 63.02%
2 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 01:23.41 61.51%
3 Kate Masterson 11 F 01:25.09 66.99%
4 Jonas Plichta 8 M 01:26.06 68.82%
5 Jack Colletti 11 M 01:27.87 58.38%
6 Carly Desin 11 F 01:28.51 64.40%
7 Sasha Plichta 10 F 01:32.37 64.04%
8 Mahayla Lee 11 F 01:33.86 60.73%
9 Carmen Watts 11 F 01:35.08 59.95%
10 Ziggy Nacco 7 M 01:42.26 62.31%
11 Lucy Bodle 6 F 01:43.59 77.37%
12 Albee Bodle 8 M 01:51.09 53.31%
13 Jennifer Mazariegos 10 F 01:53.23 52.24%
14 Hunter Valla 5 M 01:53.36 71.20%
15 Elise Thompson 7 F 01:54.65 62.08%
16 Ari Hughes 6 M 02:10.34 53.90%
17 Jules Thompson 6 M 02:12.31 53.10%
18 Mac Dorward 7 M 02:33.87 41.41%
19
Hannah Ritola
6
F
02:38.91
50.44%
  Open 400 Meters        
1 Jason Reed 33 M 01:02.26 70.38%
2 Eric Stewart 44 M 01:05.26 72.81%
3 Ryan Stever 35 M 01:08.57 64.91%
4 Mark Stevens 53 M 01:09.20 73.01%
5 Jake Glodowski 38 M 01:12.11 63.09%
6 Jakub Plichta 40 M 01:15.26 61.38%
7 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 01:20.65 58.49%
8 Erika Kikuchi 34 F 01:23.04 59.12%
9 Cole von Buchau 17 M 01:43.24 43.31%
10 Maggie Fillmore 62 F 01:43.76 62.56%
11 Patrick Lee 53 M 01:46.40 47.48%
12 Odilia Diaz 37 F 01:47.71 47.14%
13 Patricia Etridge 61 F 01:48.67 59.22%
  Kids 100 Meters        
1 Mathilde Caindec 11 F 15.58 75.45%
2 Jonas Plichta 8 M 16.00 79.69%
3 Sidney Leipsic 11 M 16.22 69.61%
4 Carly Desin 11 F 16.51 71.20%
5 Sasha Plichta 10 F 17.32 69.79%
6 Ziggy Nacco 7 M 18.02 75.92%
7 Elise Thompson 7 F 19.66 71.81%
8 Albee Bodle 8 M 19.93 63.98%
9 Paige ?? ? F 20.11 ?
10 Jennifer Mazariegos 10 F 20.66 58.51%
11 Lucy Bodle 6 F 21.37 73.85%
12 Hunter Valla 5 M 22.43 81.67%
13 Jules Thompson 6 M 23.76 63.97%
14 Ari Hughes 6 M 27.14 56.00%
15 Hannah Ritola 6 F 28.55 55.28%
16 Sean Young 4 M 31.92 57.39%
  Open 100 Meters        
1 Jason Reed 33 M 12.95 75.60%
2 Jake Glodowski 38 M 13.45 75.16%
3 Jakub Plichta 40 M 14.16 72.43%
4 Mindy Mantis 25 F 14.22 73.77%
5 Herminio Mazariegos 43 M 15.01 69.76%
6 John Etridge 64 M 15.93 75.25%
7 Paula Gascon 12 F 16.20 70.98%
8 Sidney ?? ? F 16.41 ?
9 Erika Kikuchi 34 F 16.73 62.70%
10
Maggie Fillmore
62
F
18.30
75.38%
  800 Meters        
1 Malcolm Fearon 49 M 02:20.38 82.12%
2 Tom O'Reilly 55 M 02:22.27 85.26%
3 Hugh Van Ness 57 M 02:23.31 85.99%
4 Ken Taylor 32 M 02:23.99 70.22%
5 Christian Oakes 54 M 02:25.44 82.69%
6 Ron Maddalond 56 M 02:34.90 78.93%
7 Jason Reed 33 M 02:38.53 63.78%
8 Lisa Monroe-Watts 49 F 02:57.72 70.86%
9
Maggie Fillmore
62
F
03:46.74
66.85%
  Relay: 4x400M        
1 Mike Holland, Kate Masterson, Erika Kikuchi & Jason Reed     05:20.69  
2 Andy Valla, Hunter Valla, Jake Glodowski & Eileen Brennan-Edler     05:44.80  
3 Lisa Monroe-Watts, Callie Monroe-Watts, James Watts & Carmen Monroe-Watts     05:58.47  
4 Greg Nacco, Ziggy Nacco, Maggie Fillmore & Julie Nacco     06:06.24  
5
Renee Lee, Patrick Lee, Garrett Lee & Mahayla Lee


06:23.15

  3,000 Meters        
1 Jason Reed 33 M 10:52.08 68.26%
2 Eileen Brennan-Erler 51 F 10:57.79 90.54%
3 Malcolm Fearon 49 M 11:19.32 73.46%
4 Megan Simpson 29 F 12:00.47 69.60%

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: