2004 Tamalpa Turkey Trot Results

November 25th, 2004
206 Finishers in 3 races

1 Mile - K-5th
Place
Time
Name
Gender
Division
1
6:39
Connor Johnston
M
4th-5th
2
6:40
Rory Johnston
M
4th-5th
3
6:54
Will Baker-Robinson
M
4th-5th
4
7:04
Adam Lundquist
M
4th-5th
5
7:19
Jason Dick
M
4th-5th
6
7:22
Jack Fauscone
M
4th-5th
7
7:23
Rika Goto
M
4th-5th
8
7:30
Roger Baker
M
4th-5th
9
7:32
William Gaul
M
4th-5th
10
7:33
Kylie Friedlander
F
4th-5th
11
7:34
Carly Nerviani
F
4th-5th
12
7:48
Ryan Moore
M
4th-5th
13
7:51
Charlie Daulton
M
4th-5th
14
7:53
Alex Schlen
M
K-3rd
15
7:57
Sam Reinerstein
M
K-3rd
16
7:57
Clayton Hutchins
M
4th-5th
17
8:01
Stanley Goto
M
K-3rd
18
8:06
Charlotte Kamai
F
4th-5th
19
8:09
Michael Nelson
M
4th-5th
20
8:35
Austin Chapman
M
K-3rd
21
8:36
Heidi Hunt
F
K-3rd
22
8:37
Meghan Christie
F
4th-5th
23
8:38
Tuscar Senlieng
F
4th-5th
24
8:39
Jackson Wegner
M
K-3rd
25
8:45
Shanti Colorado
F
K-3rd
26
8:49
Nicole Amyx
F
4th-5th
27
8:52
Emily Ann Coder
F
4th-5th
28
8:57
Bevin McCullough
F
K-3rd
29
9:00
Isabella Amyx
F
K-3rd
30
9:01
Will Martel
M
K-3rd
31
9:02
Carissa Madson
F
K-3rd
32
9:10
Audrey Murray
F
K-3rd
33
9:24
Kyle Murphy
M
4th-5th
34
9:30
Kyle Flynn
M
K-3rd
35
9:31
Kendall Christie
F
K-3rd
36
9:35
Henrick Reinerstein
M
K-3rd
37
9:37
Jonathan Stickel
M
K-3rd
38
9:38
Isaac Vernon
M
K-3rd
39
9:39
Noah Sargent
M
K-3rd
40
9:43
Brittaney Murray
F
K-3rd
41
9:48
Jill Murray
F
4th-5th
42
10:12
McCoy Wegner
M
K-3rd
43
10:13
Eric Harmenson
M
K-3rd
44
10:14
Brooks Carman
M
K-3rd
45
10:20
Vanessa Luna
F
4th-5th
46
10:25
Erin Flynn
F
4th-5th
47
10:27
Izzy Ray
F
4th-5th
48
10:33
Aaron Schlen
M
K-3rd
49
10:36
Paul Adkinson
M
K-3rd
50
10:49
Annabel Vernon
F
K-3rd
51
10:53
Jared Colorado
M
K-3rd
52
10:57
Lauren Gaul
F
K-3rd
53
11:00
Michael Stickle
M
K-3rd
54
11:10
Max Herrerias
M
K-3rd
55
11:11
Emma Liffick
F
K-3rd
56
11:40
Larkin Bond
F
4th-5th
57
11:41
Jasmine Anderson
F
4th-5th
58
11:42
Ming Bacharach
F
K-3rd
59
11:47
Cole Thompson
M
K-3rd
60
11:52
Luke Martel
M
K-3rd
61
12:10
Tess O'Brien
F
K-3rd
62
12:11
Ben Kline
M
K-3rd
63
12:13
Alanna Johnston
F
K-3rd
64
12:13
Kate Christie
F
K-3rd
65
12:39
Maddie Gebbie
F
K-3rd
66
12:40
Elise McKenna
F
K-3rd
67
13:10
Ashley Thompson
F
K-3rd
68
13:12
Hunter Wegner
M
K-3rd
69
13:37
Mark Flynn
M
K-3rd
70
13:44
Rachel Schlen
F
K-3rd
71
14:03
Julia Murray
F
K-3rd
72
14:28
Kamryn Sargent
F
K-3rd
73
14:29
Finn Semling
M
K-3rd
74
16:05
Jake Gammon
M
K-3rd
75
16:11
Hannah Gammon
F
K-3rd
76
17:59
Jane Friedman
F
K-3rd
77
18:08
Kieran Friedman
F
K-3rd
78
18:43
Lulu Friedman
F
K-3rd
79
23:30
Dezjani Belt
M
K-3rd
80
24:30
Daz Zarr Belt
M
K-3rd
81
24:32
Derrick Belt
M
4th-5th
1.3 Miles - Middle School
Place
Time
Name
Gender
Division
1
7:19
Joey Wiessler
M
MS
2
7:34
Peter Kissin
M
MS
3
7:38
Kathryn Murphy
F
MS
4
7:43
Lucy McCullough
F
MS
5
7:54
Kristen Gloystein
F
MS
6
8:20
Kathryn Hutchins
F
MS
7
8:31
Vinnie Fauscone
M
MS
8
8:34
Courtney Madson
F
MS
9
8:34
Davis Belt
M
MS
10
9:10
Jaquie Davis
F
MS
11
9:23
Elisabeth Boeck
F
MS
12
9:24
Sara Jane Coder
F
MS
13
9:24
Allison Kyne
F
MS
14
9:54
Benjamin Coder
M
MS
15
10:06
Sean Murphy
M
MS
         
2.8 Miles - High School & Adult
Place
Time
Name
Gender
Division
1
15:06
Gus Gibbs
M
O
2
15:20
Craig Gates
M
O
3
15:28
Duncan Brown
M
O
4
15:50
Jason Jacobson
M
O
5
16:06
Jon McGrath
M
HS
6
16:18
Nick LaPlant
M
HS
7
16:20
Alex Varner
M
O
8
16:26
Amanual Gebremichael
M
HS
9
16:58
Jon Bretan
M
O
10
17:03
Chris Hunt
M
M
11
17:13
Liz Fagan-Gottlieb
F
O
12
17:14
Roy Kissin
M
M
13
17:35
Steve Reinerstein
M
M
14
17:37
Kevin Fagan
M
O
15
17:39
Mark Bretan
M
HS
16
17:53
Jacque Taylor
F
HS
17
18:02
David Buscho
M
HS
18
18:06
Jack Martel
M
O
19
18:22
Bryan McCurdy
M
M
20
18:24
Connor Leech
M
HS
21
18:30
Robin Hextrum
F
HS
22
18:37
Pablo Labadid
M
O
23
19:37
Nico Leyva
M
HS
24
19:38
Paul Herrerias
M
M
25
19:43
Georgina Hartzell
F
HS
26
19:50
Jon Heon
M
M
27
19:55
Nancy Clary
F
M
28
20:02
Melanie Bretan
F
M
29
20:20
Jose Aguilar
M
M
30
20:29
Lucy Gibbs
F
HS
31
20:30
Bernie Hollander
M
S
32
20:34
Laurel Hafer
F
O
33
20:35
Steve Black
M
S
34
20:39
Melanie VanderHoof
F
O
35
20:44
Mike Lieberman
M
S
36
20:46
Vincent Giacomini
M
M
37
20:50
Peter Bretan
M
S
38
20:51
Erin McNichol
F
HS
39
21:00
Gina Yates
F
O
40
21:09
Ryan Jaegar
M
HS
41
21:10
Cory Davis
F
HS
42
21:13
Greg Goto
M
M
43
21:15
Rob Yates
M
O
44
21:21
Larry Boeck
M
M
45
21:26
Jim Davis
M
M
46
21:31
Tami Madson
F
M
47
21:58
Alex Andresen
M
HS
48
21:59
Katie Wagoner
F
O
49
22:00
Katie Conklin
F
HS
50
22:11
Mike Dziedzic
M
S
51
22:16
Jason Bacharach
M
M
52
22:17
Allie Barber
F
HS
53
22:19
Bruce Lundquist
M
M
54
22:29
Katherine Mindel
F
O
55
22:33
Jonathon Adkinson
M
O
56
22:36
Jim Taylor
M
M
57
22:46
Steve Madsen
M
M
58
22:47
Steve Hospodar
M
M
59
22:48
Darryl Beardall
M
S
60
22:51
Craig Stern
M
S
61
22:51
Douglas Lindsey
M
HS
62
23:12
Lisa Colorado
F
O
63
23:14
Amira Baker-Jud
F
O
64
23:18
Ron Witzel
M
S
65
23:21
Danielle Herreria
F
M
66
23:38
James Gloystien
M
S
67
23:40
Tom Fletcher
M
S
68
23:47
George Ridout
M
S
69
23:48
Jeanine Thompson
F
O
70
24:16
Kristen Sargent
F
O
71
24:18
Jennifer Johnson
F
O
72
24:18
Rick Roman
M
O
73
24:50
Merv Giacomini
M
S
74
25:02
Gregg Coder
M
M
75
25:04
Laura Reinerstein
F
O
76
25:05
Mary Wagoner
F
S
77
25:14
Michelle Herrerias
F
HS
78
25:15
Ann Simmons
F
M
79
25:25
Diane Hafer
F
S
80
25:32
Carolyn Davis
F
M
81
25:35
Tom Smiley
M
S
82
25:52
Greg Brockbank
M
S
83
26:13
Penny Bacharach
F
M
84
26:18
Beth Flynn
F
M
85
26:40
Mary Sackett
F
O
86
26:40
Thurman Cardwell
M
O
87
27:08
Denise Gudzikowski
F
M
88
27:25
Joni Fauscone
F
M
89
27:29
Mickey Davis
F
HS
90
27:42
Michael Barber
M
S
91
27:44
Birgit Schilling
M
O
92
27:53
Mackenzie Wagoner
F
HS
93
27:56
Jerry Fletcher
M
S
94
28:09
Dennis Hassler
M
S
95
28:25
Leon Siverteon
M
S
96
28:47
Anne Adkinson
F
O
97
29:23
Penni Wagoner
F
S
98
29:31
Joanne Kambur
F
S
99
29:32
Ann Jaimie
F
M
100
30:45
Jim Kambur
M
S
101
30:59
Rebecca Loftone
F
M
102
31:06
James Hartje
M
HS
103
31:21
Kathleen Kyne
F
HS
104
31:54
Renee Labadie
F
O
105
33:50
Darlene Ocea
F
M
106
34:15
Jim Wagoner
M
S
107
35:19
Matt Ocea
M
S
108
36:25
Wendy Jennings
F
M
109
39:30
Robyn Christo
F
O
110
39:31
Nate Christo
M
O

 

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-09-04:
Hill Climb Results


2017-09-01:
Hill Climb


2017-08-31:
hillclimb happening on Monday?


2017-08-21:
XC Team Cheer


2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: