2009 Tamalpa Turkey Trot Results

November 26th, 2009
Indian Valley

1 Mile Kids Race Results
2.8 Mile Race Results

1.0 Mile Kids Race - 94 Finishers

PlaceTimeNameSexAge Grp
16.44Dean LyonsM6th
26.47Julian LepelchM4th-5th
37.01Aaron SchtenM4th-5th
47.02Laughlin WalkerM6th
57.05Rachel SchtenF4th-5th
67.16Otis LyonsM2nd-3rd
77.20Mark StephensM2nd-3rd
87.28Mason KoonceM4th-5th
97.36Weston WayM4th-5th
107.38Caliegh StephensF4th-5th
117.39Ashley ThompsonF4th-5th
127.40Sidney LeipsicM2nd-3rd
137.48Drake RamosM2nd-3rd
147.49Jack DarbyM2nd-3rd
157.50Annie DaltonF4th-5th
167.55Tovia FalveyF4th-5th
177.56Petros HarrisMK-1st
188.01Maggie O'DellF4th-5th
198.22Bethan BrownF4th-5th
208.37Blake WilsonMK-1st
218.38Spencer KoonceM2nd-3rd
228.39Joey StickleM2nd-3rd
238.40Erin BrownF2nd-3rd
248.48Jacey SutherF2nd-3rd
258.49Jacob BerstonM4th-5th
268.50Alex MillerM2nd-3rd
278.55Jonathon StickleM4th-5th
288.56Pavlos HarrisMK-1st
299.00Charlie RossM6th
309.09Tess O'BrienF6th
319.14Sophia Dal PortoF6th
329.15Peter BrownM4th-5th
339.16McKenzie MockM4th-5th
349.16Noah FennM4th-5th
359.17Brigid O'BrienF2nd-3rd
369.18Matthew SargantM2nd-3rd
379.20Tania SutherF2nd-3rd
389.24David SutherM2nd-3rd
399.25Hope GaluskaFK-1st
409.26Summer SolomonF2nd-3rd
419.55Payton GrafeldFK-1st
429.58Zevan SolomonM4th-5th
4310.01Gavin GaluskaMK-1st
4410.02Claire AbeleF2nd-3rd
4510.03Ramona DewaneF2nd-3rd
4610.21Jillian BrindleyF4th-5th
4710.27Trevor HoffmanMK-1st
4810.31Aylin CurtisFK-1st
4910.47Michael QuinnMK-1st
5010.48Clara GaluskaF2nd-3rd
5111.04Grace GaluskaF2nd-3rd
5211.09Cody RodrigoMK-1st
5311.24Jake SherleyMK-1st
5411.29Brendan GrimshawMK-1st
5511.33Leora GrimshawF2nd-3rd
5611.46Chloe UlckerF4th-5th
5711.55Nick TylerMK-1st
5811.56Lauren HoulahanFK-1st
5911.58Drew RamosMK-1st
6012.00Sophia MinutoliFK-1st
6112.01Madison MackF2nd-3rd
6212.04Alexa Dal PortoF2nd-3rd
6312.05Katie BrownF2nd-3rd
6412.12Bailey WilsonF2nd-3rd
6512.18Maeve O'BrienFK-1st
6612.22Alan SebastianMK-1st
6713.01Ikaria FalveyF2nd-3rd
6813.02Rosemary HayesFK-1st
6913.03Alyssa ManiscakoK4th-5th
7013.29Aiden TumokunMK-1st
7113.41Zachary BerstonMK-1st
7213.47Robert BerstonM2nd-3rd
7314.09Heather SargentF2nd-3rd
7414.12Madison GunninkFK-1st
7514.41Graham GalushaMK-1st
7614.42Isabel QuinnFK-1st
7714.57Erin ClemensFK-1st
7815.02Simone SarteF2nd-3rd
7915.14Kailah SargansF2nd-3rd
8015.15Rosalynn BlaisdellF2nd-3rd
8115.20Brady HoulahanMK-1st
8215.21John MinutoliMPre K
8315.25Moran MadlynFK-1st
8415.26Moran LoganMK-1st
8515.35Leah NemerovskiFPre K
8616.27Jasmine NemervoskiFK-1st
8716.45Thea FalveyFK-1st
8819.20Ryan HoulahanMPre K
8921.27Matisse BuckleyMK-1st
9021.55Abele McGregorMK-1st
9123.05MacKenzie GunninkFK-1st
92NTAngela StickleFK-1st
93NTDylan FishMPre K
94NTIsabella DodsonFK-1st

2.8 Mile Race - 163 Finishers

PlaceTimeNameSexAge Grp
114.22Steve SodaroMO
214.48James NielsenMSM
315.22Eric LeeMO
416.04Brad O'BrienMM
516.34Patrick LepelchMM
616.47Mark BretanMT
716.52Jason JacobsonMSM
816.54Kiko RodriguezMT
917.11David LeipsicMM
1017.14Tim GalushaMM
1117.24Casey GrafeldMSM
1217.26Frederick HuyamMT
1317.29Allison GreggorFO
1417.35Brendan O'ReillyMSM
1517.44Manny BerstonMM
1617.47Bruce BenterMSR
1717.49Fred HuxhamMM
1817.49Joe RidoutMM
1918.19Jesse FenMT
2018.31Phil SteinerMSM
2118.35Steve FintonMSR
2218.41Tom OlsonMSR
2318.57Ryan FintonMT
2419.00Breck WithersMSR
2519.05Eileen Brennan-EnlerFM
2619.06Moriah BuckelyFSM
2719.13Nicole ConradFSM
2819.15Cole MillerMT
2919.16Kirstin BergstromFT
3019.27Archie O'DellMT
3119.30Hans SchmidMSR
3219.35Wes RobertsMT
3319.37Steve PollockMM
3419.41Steve StephensMSR
3519.44Vincent EngezMSR
3619.56Peter O'ReillyMSR
3720.05Ed RossMM
3820.15Vincent GiacominiMM
3920.20Travis RobertsMT
4020.23Mike MansealcoMSR
4120.25Wesley O'DellMM
4220.46Tim FeurelMSM
4321.03Stephen KamburMSR
4421.24Gordon AbbottMSR
4521.28Mar UlcklerMM
4621.39Greg GalvskyMSM
4721.52Dylan McCartyMT
4821.55Ming BachanachM4th-5th
4921.56Tristen SherleyF4th-5th
5022.09Natalee FisherFT
5122.24Peter BretanMSR
5222.33Erick SchtenMM
5322.39Rob YatesMSM
5422.44Michael StickleMT
5522.47Jeff WayMM
5622.50Walter UnderhillMSR
5722.56Mimi NielsenFO
5823.00Jeannie ThompsonFM
5923.04Kelly DameFM
6023.09Tom FunkeMM
6123.10Bernie HollanderMSR
6223.11Lizzie VanBuskirkFO
6323.14Kevin PorterMSR
6423.16Rebecca PekicFM
6523.24Kevin ClearyMM
6623.37Kim RobertsFSM
6723.41Frank NateMSR
6823.42Sophia NateFT
6923.43Mike WoolardMM
7023.46Kyle FlynnMT
7123.47Tim BowenMSR
7223.48Edda StickleFSR
7323.50Jason BrachardMM
7423.56Thomas SmileyMSR
7523.57Bill NolanMM
7623.57Campbell NolanMT
7724.08Susie VanBuskirkFSR
7824.15Gina YatesFSM
7924.21Laura RodrigoFSM
8024.22Aaron FeldsteinMM
8124.28Bill RobinsonMSR
8224.41Molly HuntFT
8324.42Heidi HuntFT
8425.04Sarah LeipsicFM
8525.04Jon CurtisMM
8625.08Sal CitarellaMSR
8725.00Sue PollockFSR
8825.13Leslie HolpitFM
8925.14Kenton KosiekMSM
9025.23Zevan SolomonM4th-5th
9125.28Hamod SolomonMM
9225.29Beth FlynnFM
9325.36Noel KosiekFSM
9425.37Kelly OettingFSM
9525.46Cindy SchtenFM
9624.49Pat McCartyMSR
9725.49Chuck ConeMSR
9826.07Penny BachanachFM
9926.08FisherMSR
10026.09Jennifer PettipasFM
10126.30David SheaM4th-5th
10226.41Sam HirabayashiMSR
10326.42Trae SebastianM2nd-3rd
10426.43Janneen StickleFSM
10526.44Kris SargentFSM
10626.50Amy GalushaFSM
10727.00Bernadette MillerFM
10827.10John AbeleJM
10927.29Joan BusbyFSM
11027.38Brittini FunkeFT
11127.45Chris PerraultMM
11227.50April SolomonFM
11328.08Craig SternMSR
11428.09Danny SheaMM
11528.14Brenda DahlFM
11628.15Kiersten RossFSM
11728.16Binay CurtisFSM
11828.17Amie DewaneFM
11928.18Jordan WardFSM
12028.32Tim MockMM
12128.58Bridget MinutoliaFSM
12229.06Angie HoulahanFSM
12329.14Gary FallisMSR
12429.15Megan JoyceFSM
12529.16Athena CraigFM
12629.24Katie ConklinFO
12729.30Alex AndersonMO
12830.26Susan DavisFSM
12930.30Eileen YategFSM
13030.30Heather GrecoFSM
13130.30Lori OlsonFSR
13230.41Jen SypeckFSM
13331.08Jolee WoolarelFSM
13431.09Cole SherleyM2nd-3rd
13531.01Fozia AbdulFO
13631.17Daniel YoditFO
13731.32Ruth WilliamsFM
13831.33Joanne KamburFSR
13931.34Janet HarderFSM
14031.38Chris HarderMSM
14131.40Leon SilvertsonMSR
14231.52Deborah EmeryFSR
14331.52Molly GrunshawF4th-5th
14432.01Mark GrunshawMM
14532.15Jennifer ChristianFSM
14632.40Michael HeckerMM
14732.40Kaileigh HeckerF4th-5th
14833.02Quinn HeckerF2nd-3rd
14933.12Margie BradleyFM
15033.12Angela GiacominiFM
15133.12Dennis HasslerMSR
15233.44John EmeryMSR
15333.45Anne AshbyFSR
15433.52Mary AshbyFO
15534.04Kelli CarlsonFSM
15634.09Tim KamburM??
15734.15Elizabeth TigheFSR
15834.15Jillian BrindleyF4th-5th
15934.41Julie ShepherdFSM
16036.07Cali ShepherdF2nd-3rd
16146.05Sara KurtzigFSM
16246.05Jamie KurtzigFK-1st
16346.05Andy KurtzigMSM
1 Mile Kids Race Results
2.8 Mile Race Results

Tamalpa Gazettes

July 2016 Gazette

Older Issues

The Most Useful Links

Kees Training Blog

Frank's "Tamalpa This & That"

Tamalpa Talks

Five Most Recent posts from the Tamalpa Forum

2017-08-14:
Blue Camelback Water Bottle


2017-08-03:
37th Tamalpa Couples Relay


2017-07-30:
August Tamalpa Track Meet, 8-1-17 at 6:30 PM


2017-07-18:
2017 PA Cross Country Reimbursement


2017-07-04:
REMINDER! No Tamalpa Tuesday Track Workout on Jul


Upcoming Events

For more information, click on the event. For many more racing options, see Frank's This and That above.

Apr 09 - TCRS # 4, Terra Linda

More Links


Website Search

Saturday Morning Run

Marin Runs

Real Endurance

Tamalpa Facebook Group

Front Page Archives

Site Map

Email the Webmaster


Tamalpa Runners is a Member of: